Internatia Song Contest 43: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | |Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | ||
|"Innan vi faller" | |"Innan vi faller" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Enya | |||
|"Isobella" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 14 December 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 43 will be the 43rd annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster BKR after their victory in 41st edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Hello" performed by Adele.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Zara Larsson | ||
| Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | |
| Juliana Pasha | "Vullkan" | |
| Kendji Girac | "Cool" | |
| Eivør | TBA December 21 | |
| Lukas Graham | "7 Years" | |
| Eva Mendes | "The windmills of your mind" | |
| Lisa Nilsson & Joakim Berg | "Innan vi faller" | |
| Enya | "Isobella" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Senny | "Supermen Balkanac" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eivør | ISC 24 | ||
| Kendji Girac | ISC 26 |