Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 44: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|name                = Internatia Song Contest
|name                = Internatia Song Contest
|year                = 44
|year                = 44
|theme              =  
|theme              = ''The Rhythm Awakens''
|logo =  
|logo               = ISC44LOGO.png
|final              = February 2016
|final              = February 2016
|semi                =  
|semi                =  
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 7 (to date)
|entries            = 14 (to date)
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              =  
|return              =  
Line 18: Line 18:
}}
}}


The '''Internatia Song Contest 44''' will be the 44th annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Luzze. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster ZZTV after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd edition]] of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Tequila" performed by Paula Vesala.
The '''Internatia Song Contest 44''' will be the 44th annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest will take place in Lovendalen, Luzze. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster ZZTV after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd edition]] of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Tequila" performed by Paula Vesala.


== Participants ==
== Participants ==
Line 28: Line 28:
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Song
|-
|{{isc|Caprika}}
|Saara Aalto
|"You Had My Heart"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
Line 48: Line 52:
| Birdy
| Birdy
| "Keeping Your Head Up"
| "Keeping Your Head Up"
|-
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|Emma Louise
|"Jungle"
|-
|{{isc|Nicoslas' Neighbour}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Porielana}}
|{{isc|Porielana}}
| Olga Romanovskaya
| Olga Romanovskaya
| "Derzhi menya krepche"
| "Derzhi menya krepche"
|-
|{{isc|Pönö}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Ruthsina}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Tonallán}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:07, 3 January 2016

Internatia Song Contest 44
The Rhythm Awakens
Dates
FinalFebruary 2016
Host
Host broadcasterLuzze ZZTV
Participants
Number of entries14 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 44 will be the 44th annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Lovendalen, Luzze. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster ZZTV after their victory in 42nd edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Tequila" performed by Paula Vesala.

Participants

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Caprika Saara Aalto "You Had My Heart"
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki
 Huania
 Kosma TBA January 5 TBA January 5
 Kimmystan Birdy "Keeping Your Head Up"
 Monteverde Emma Louise "Jungle"
Template:Country data Nicoslas' Neighbour
 Porielana Olga Romanovskaya "Derzhi menya krepche"
 Pönö
 Ruthsina
 Tonallán
 Valdron

Finalist

Country Artist Song
 Luzze (Host)
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.