Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
==Voting History in WL== | ==Voting History in WL== | ||
This is how Kimmystan voted when they were on the waiting list | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! 36 | |||
! 37 | |||
! 38 | |||
! 39 | |||
! 40 | |||
! 41 | |||
! 42 | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1|| | | Sunetti||10||||||||12||||12||||34 | ||
|- | |||
| Bubblique||||||6||8||||5||10||4||33 | |||
|- | |||
| Chruno||4||7||8||||5||||5||||29 | |||
|- | |||
| Grolskira||||3||12||||||12||2||||29 | |||
|- | |||
| Auspikitan||||1||||5||||10||||10||26 | |||
|- | |||
| Irdminia||||||||||||7||7||8||22 | |||
|- | |||
| Pen Island||||8||||||10||||||||18 | |||
|- | |||
| Yutuland||12||4||||||||||||||16 | |||
|- | |||
| Ova Anova||||||||12||||2||||||14 | |||
|- | |||
| Territrius||||||||||6||||8||||14 | |||
|- | |||
| Lacrea||2||5||5||||||||||||12 | |||
|- | |||
| RC Laranjeiras||||||||||||||||12||12 | |||
|- | |||
| Tikata||||12||||||||||||||12 | |||
|- | |||
| Dulcet Ebullience||5||||7||||||||||||12 | |||
|- | |||
| Porielana||||10||||||||||||||10 | |||
|- | |||
| Tonallán||||||10||||||||||||10 | |||
|- | |||
| Kaministiquia||||||||10||||||||||10 | |||
|- | |||
| Alteus||3||||||||||||||6||9 | |||
|- | |||
| Zephyrus||||||||||8||||1||||9 | |||
|- | |||
| Dvipantra||8||||||||||||||1||9 | |||
|- | |||
| Gebze||||||3||||||||6||||9 | |||
|- | |||
| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug||||||||||||8||||||8 | |||
|- | |||
| Huania||||||||7||||||||||7 | |||
|- | |||
| Leshia||||||||||7||||||||7 | |||
|- | |||
| Luzze||||||2||||||||||5||7 | |||
|- | |||
| Sanlyona||7||||||||||||||||7 | |||
|- | |||
| Spitzenbergen||||||||||||||||7||7 | |||
|- | |||
| Caprika||||2||||4||||||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| Haven||||6||||||||||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| Men̈́sa||6||||||||||||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| Monteverde||||||||||||6||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| Ponásikwa||||||||||4||||||2||6 | |||
|- | |||
| Noxus||||||||6||||||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| Aonach||||||||||||4||||||4 | |||
|- | |||
| Eriod||||||||||||||4||||4 | |||
|- | |||
| Keohretcha||||||4||||||||||||4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2|| | | Amsteris||||||||2||1||||||||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edoriada||||||||||||||||3||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Háttųka||||||||||||3||||||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kaledonii||||||||3||||||||||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nicolas' Neighbour||||||||||||||3||||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pebbleland||||||||1||2||||||||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Valdron||||||||||3||||||||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alma Livre||1||||||||||1||||||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yazminia||||||1||||||||||||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 20 January 2016
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 16th in SF ISC 43 |
| Worst result | 16th in SF ISC 43 |
Kimmystan debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | Finnish | "Honey" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | ||
| 44rd | English | "Keeping Your Head Up" | |||||
Participation History
|
|
Voting History in ISC
Voting History in WL
This is how Kimmystan voted when they were on the waiting list
| Country | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunetti | 10 | 12 | 12 | 34 | |||||
| Bubblique | 6 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 33 | |||
| Chruno | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 29 | |||
| Grolskira | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 29 | ||||
| Auspikitan | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 26 | ||||
| Irdminia | 7 | 7 | 8 | 22 | |||||
| Pen Island | 8 | 10 | 18 | ||||||
| Yutuland | 12 | 4 | 16 | ||||||
| Ova Anova | 12 | 2 | 14 | ||||||
| Territrius | 6 | 8 | 14 | ||||||
| Lacrea | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | |||||
| RC Laranjeiras | 12 | 12 | |||||||
| Tikata | 12 | 12 | |||||||
| Dulcet Ebullience | 5 | 7 | 12 | ||||||
| Porielana | 10 | 10 | |||||||
| Tonallán | 10 | 10 | |||||||
| Kaministiquia | 10 | 10 | |||||||
| Alteus | 3 | 6 | 9 | ||||||
| Zephyrus | 8 | 1 | 9 | ||||||
| Dvipantra | 8 | 1 | 9 | ||||||
| Gebze | 3 | 6 | 9 | ||||||
| H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | 8 | 8 | |||||||
| Huania | 7 | 7 | |||||||
| Leshia | 7 | 7 | |||||||
| Luzze | 2 | 5 | 7 | ||||||
| Sanlyona | 7 | 7 | |||||||
| Spitzenbergen | 7 | 7 | |||||||
| Caprika | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||
| Haven | 6 | 6 | |||||||
| Men̈́sa | 6 | 6 | |||||||
| Monteverde | 6 | 6 | |||||||
| Ponásikwa | 4 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| Noxus | 6 | 6 | |||||||
| Aonach | 4 | 4 | |||||||
| Eriod | 4 | 4 | |||||||
| Keohretcha | 4 | 4 | |||||||
| Amsteris | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| Edoriada | 3 | 3 | |||||||
| Háttųka | 3 | 3 | |||||||
| Kaledonii | 3 | 3 | |||||||
| Nicolas' Neighbour | 3 | 3 | |||||||
| Pebbleland | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| Valdron | 3 | 3 | |||||||
| Alma Livre | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| Yazminia | 1 | 1 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest