Jump to content

Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = [[KimmiTV|KTV]]
|Member station = [[KimmiTV|KTV]]
|National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection
|National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]
| {{flagicon|Barbados}} Rihanna
| {{flagicon|United States}} Micky Blue
| English
| English
| "TBA"
| "Wild Things"
|
|
|
|
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|1
|rowspan="3"|1
|{{flagu|Barbados}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]
|-
|{{flagu|Finland}}
|{{flagu|Finland}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]
Line 73: Line 70:
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]
|-
|{{flagu|United States}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:51, 30 January 2016

Kimmystan
Flag
Member stationKTV
National selection eventsKimmystan NF
Internal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 43
Best result16th in SF ISC 43
Worst result16th in SF ISC 43

Kimmystan debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.

Contestants

Edition Artist Language Song Final Points Semi Points
43rd Finland Evelina & Mikael Gabriel Finnish "Honey" Failed to Qualify 16 55
44th Norway Alan Walker English "Faded"
45th United States Micky Blue English "Wild Things"

Participation History

Voting History in ISC

Voting History in WL

This is how Kimmystan voted when they were on the waiting list

Country 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 Points
 Sunetti 10 12 12 34
 Bubblique 6 8 5 10 4 33
 Chruno 4 7 8 5 5 29
 Grolskira 3 12 12 2 29
 Auspikitan 1 5 10 10 26
 Irdminia 7 7 8 22
 Pen Island 8 10 18
 Yutuland 12 4 16
 Ova Anova 12 2 14
 Territrius 6 8 14
 Lacrea 2 5 5 12
 RC Laranjeiras 12 12
 Tikata 12 12
 Dulcet Ebullience 5 7 12
 Porielana 10 10
 Tonallán 10 10
 Kaministiquia 10 10
 Alteus 3 6 9
 Zephyrus 8 1 9
 Dvipantara 8 1 9
 Gebze 3 6 9
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 8 8
 Huania 7 7
 Leshia 7 7
 Luzze 2 5 7
 Sanlyona 7 7
 Spitzenbergen 7 7
 Caprika 2 4 6
 Haven 6 6
 Men̈́sa 6 6
 Monteverde 6 6
 Ponásikwa 4 2 6
 Noxus 6 6
 Aonach 4 4
 Eriod 4 4
 Keohretcha 4 4
 Amsteris 2 1 3
 Edoriada 3 3
 Háttųka 3 3
 Kaledonii 3 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 3 3
 Pebbleland 1 2 3
 Valdron 3 3
 Alma Livre 1 1 2
 Yazminia 1 1

See also


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.