Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[KimmiTV|KTV]] | |Member station = [[KimmiTV|KTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection | |National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} Micky Blue | ||
| English | | English | ||
| " | | "Wild Things" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 70: | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 30 January 2016
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 16th in SF ISC 43 |
| Worst result | 16th in SF ISC 43 |
Kimmystan debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | Finnish | "Honey" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | ||
| 44th | English | "Faded" | |||||
| 45th | English | "Wild Things" | |||||
Participation History
|
|
Voting History in ISC
Voting History in WL
This is how Kimmystan voted when they were on the waiting list
| Country | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | 12 | 34 | ||||||
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 33 | ||||
| 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 29 | ||||
| 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 29 | |||||
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 26 | |||||
| 7 | 7 | 8 | 22 | ||||||
| 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||
| 12 | 4 | 16 | |||||||
| 12 | 2 | 14 | |||||||
| 6 | 8 | 14 | |||||||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | ||||||
| 12 | 12 | ||||||||
| 12 | 12 | ||||||||
| 5 | 7 | 12 | |||||||
| 10 | 10 | ||||||||
| 10 | 10 | ||||||||
| 10 | 10 | ||||||||
| 3 | 6 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | 1 | 9 | |||||||
| 3 | 6 | 9 | |||||||
| 8 | 8 | ||||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | |||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 4 | 2 | 6 | |||||||
| 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||
| 3 | 3 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 1 | 1 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest