Internatia Song Contest 45: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Micky Blue | | Micky Blue | ||
| "Wild Things" | | "Wild Things" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
| Kina Grannis | |||
| "The Fire" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:49, 1 February 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 45 | |
|---|---|
| TBA | |
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | TBA |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 4 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 45 will be the 45th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will probably take place in the winning country of 43rd edition.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| 10,000 Maniacs | "Because the Night" | |
| Micky Blue | "Wild Things" | |
| Kina Grannis | "The Fire" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|