Internatia Song Contest 45: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | ||
| {{flagu|Thorway}} | | {{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kristina Maria | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
| Rae Morris | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] | |||
| {{flagu|Alexandria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Soap&Skin | | Soap&Skin | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 20 February 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 45 will be the 45th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Kinzeropolis, Leshia. The event will be hosted by the national broadcaster LTR after their victory in 43rd edition of Internatia Song Contest with the song "Give Me The Knife" performed by Billie.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Kerli | "Feral Hearts" | |
| Primal Scream & Sky Ferreira | "Where the Light Gets In" | |
| Rae Morris | "Love Again" | |
| Alida | ||
| Vennu Mallesh | "It's My Life What Ever I Wanna Do" | |
| Kristina Maria | "FML x2" | |
| Micky Blue | "Wild Things" | |
| Kina Grannis | "The Fire" | |
| BoA | "Lookbook" | |
| Lovebugs ft. Lene Marlin | "Avalon" | |
| Pixie Paris | "Ich lieb dich nicht immer" | |
| Katharine McPhee | ||
| Soap&Skin | "Sugarbread" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alida | ISC 13, ISC 15, ISC 40 | ||
| BoA | ISC 33 | ||
| Katharine McPhee | ISC 10 | ||
| Kristina Maria | ISC 25 | ||
| Rae Morris | ISC 34 | ||
| Soap&Skin | ISC 10 |