Lettuce in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">15th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 | |[[Internatia Song Contest -1 16|16th]] | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Eros Ramazzotti | ||
| | |"Un'altra te" | ||
| | |1993 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:18, 24 February 2016
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LBC |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 9 |
| First appearance | ISC-1 5 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC-1 14 |
| Worst result | 15th: ISC-1 5 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 5th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest -1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th | "Caliente, Caliente" | 1981 | 15 | 42 | |
| 6th | "In The Mood" | 1941 | 5 | 63 | |
| 7th | "¿Quieres ser mi amante?" | 1974 | 8 | 61 | |
| 8th | "Alone Again (Naturally)" | 1972 | 12 | 32 | |
| Did not participate between 9th and 10th edition | |||||
| 11th | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | 10 | 44 | |
| 12th | "Penso Positivo" | 1994 | 12 | 37 | |
| 13th | "Virtual Insanity" | 1996 | 10 | 48 | |
| 14th | "Tutti Frutti" | 1955 | 2 | 78 | |
| 15th | |||||
| 16th | "Un'altra te" | 1993 | |||
Voting history
As of the 6th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||