Frostfall in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FTV | |Member station = FTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|OSC 14]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|OSC 14]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 10th: OSC 18 | ||
|ESC worst = 16th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 15 <small>SF</small>]] | |ESC worst = 16th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 15 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Caitlyn Shadbolt | | Caitlyn Shadbolt | ||
| "Shoot Out The Lights" | | "Shoot Out The Lights" | ||
|10 | |||
|62 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
| Only The Young | |||
| "I Do" | |||
|19 | |||
|54 | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
| Olly Murs | |||
| "Kiss Me" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 88: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Frostfall]] | |||
Revision as of 02:06, 8 March 2016
| Frostfall | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 14 |
| Best result | 10th: OSC 18 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 15 SF |
Frostfall made their debut in the 14th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14th | Katy B | "5 AM" | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | Justin Bieber | "What Do You Mean?" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 30 | |
| 16th | Tulisa | "Living Without You" | 18 | 48 | 15 | 27 |
| 17th | Reece Mastin | "Girls (All Around The World)" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 17 | |
| 18th | Caitlyn Shadbolt | "Shoot Out The Lights" | 10 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
| 19th | Only The Young | "I Do" | 19 | 54 | 6 | 71 |
| 20th | Olly Murs | "Kiss Me" | ||||