Internatia Song Contest 48: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
|Justin Timberlake | |Justin Timberlake | ||
|"Can't Stop the Feeling!" | |"Can't Stop the Feeling!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|Ladyhawke | |Ladyhawke | ||
|"A Love Song" | |"A Love Song" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
|OMAR | |OMAR | ||
|"Story of Life" | |"Story of Life" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Republica Libera}} | |{{isc|Republica Libera}} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 21 May 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 48 | |
|---|---|
| Run Away | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | June 2016 |
| Final | June 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 27 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 48 will be the 48th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take part in New Pixopolis, Bitland, since they won the Internatia Song Contest 46 with the song "Ōkamiden" performed by Rei Kondoh, thus giving them the rights to host.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Hans Zimmer | "Time" | |
| Jamie Grace | "1945" | |
| Mercedes Band | "Sofi" | |
| Justin Timberlake | "Can't Stop the Feeling!" | |
| Ina Wroldsen & Broiler | "Lay It On Me" | |
| Mikael Saari | "Storms" | |
| Cosovel | "Sorbetowy" | |
| Selah Sue | "This World" | |
| Ladyhawke | "A Love Song" | |
| OMAR | "Story of Life" | |
| Rykka | "Movies" | |
| Camila Moreno | "Tu mamá te mató" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broiler (with Ina Wroldsen) | ISC 33, ISC 35 | ||
| Ladyhawke | ISC 33 | ||
| Selah Sue | ISC 34 |