Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|jISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|jISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|jISC 21]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|jISC 22]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|jISC 21]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|jISC 22]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|jISC 23]] | ||
|ESC worst = 10th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|jISC 19]] | |ESC worst = 10th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|jISC 19]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} [[Wikipedia:Carlos Weinberg|Carlos Weinberg]] | ||
| | |Spanish | ||
|" | |"Saber" | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} [[Wikipedia:Reed Deming|Reed Deming]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Want Me More" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 13 June 2016
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | jISC 17 |
| Best result | 1st: jISC 21, jISC 22, jISC 23 |
| Worst result | 10th: jISC 19 |
Raingate made their debut in the 17th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Wish 'U Were Here" | 9 | 50 | ||
| English | "Say You're Just a Friend" | 9 | 68 | ||
| English | "All The Way Up" | 10 | 53 | ||
| Spanish | "Lánzalo" | 5 | 59 | ||
| English | "Love You Out Loud" | 1 | 79 | ||
| Japanese | "Mr. Snowman" | 1 | 75 | ||
| Spanish | "Saber" | 1 | 65 | ||
| English | "Want Me More" | 2 | 51 | ||
| English |