Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 23rd: [[ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 24th SF: [[ISC 44]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Psy vs. Takeo Ischi | |Psy vs. Takeo Ischi | ||
|Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | |Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|Kotiteollisuus | |||
|Helvetti jäätyy | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|Omar Arnaout | |||
|Story of Life | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|Runaway Zoo | |||
|Youngwildblood | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 4 July 2016
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 23rd: ISC 43 |
| Worst result | 24th SF: ISC 44 |
Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43rd | Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler | The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | 23 | 83 | 12 | 61 |
| 44th | Anssi Kela | Ikävä | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | |
| 45th | ShadowBeatz | Hypno's Lullaby | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
| 46th | Psy vs. Takeo Ischi | Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
| 47th | Kotiteollisuus | Helvetti jäätyy | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
| 48th | Omar Arnaout | Story of Life | Failed to qualify | 27 | 32 | |
| 49th | Runaway Zoo | Youngwildblood | ||||