Jump to content

Hipsternatia Song Contest 1: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox Internatia |name = Hipsternatia Song Contest |year = 1 |theme = |image = |final = 5 August..."
 
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Line 33: Line 33:
|01
|01
|Men̈́sa
|Men̈́sa
|Eva, Amanda, & Kristian
|Eva. Amanda & Kristian
|Bunny Song
|Bunny Song
|
|
|
|
Line 40: Line 40:
|02
|02
|{{flagu|Arcorar}}
|{{flagu|Arcorar}}
|Arhai
|Arhai
|Morena
|Morena
|
|
Line 47: Line 47:
|03
|03
|{{flagu|Eriod}}
|{{flagu|Eriod}}
|Birdmask
|Birdmask
|Hours and Days
|Hours and Days
|
|
|
|
Line 54: Line 54:
|04
|04
|{{flagu|Pen Island}}
|{{flagu|Pen Island}}
|Gudjohr
|Gudjohr
|Ride Home
|Ride Home
|
|
Line 61: Line 61:
|05
|05
|{{flagu|Bitland}}
|{{flagu|Bitland}}
|Anda Union
|Anda Union
|Hometown
|Hometown
|
|
Line 68: Line 68:
|06
|06
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}}
|Arctic Lake
|Arctic Lake
|Friend
|Friend
|
|
Line 75: Line 75:
|07
|07
|{{flagu|Raingate}}
|{{flagu|Raingate}}
|Sam Clark
|Sam Clark
|With Us Tonight
|With Us Tonight
|
|
Line 82: Line 82:
|08
|08
|{{flagu|Kosma}}
|{{flagu|Kosma}}
|Aleksandr Pistoletov
|Aleksandr Pistoletov
|Hey Workers (Gastarbeiter)
|Hey Workers (Gastarbeiter)
|
|
Line 89: Line 89:
|09
|09
|{{flagu|Monteverde}}
|{{flagu|Monteverde}}
|Pani Galewska
|Pani Galewska
|Infant Sorrow
|Infant Sorrow
|
|
Line 96: Line 96:
|10
|10
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}
|Glass Ankle
|Glass Ankle
|One Of Them
|One Of Them
|
|
Line 103: Line 103:
|11
|11
|{{flagu|Pönö}}
|{{flagu|Pönö}}
|Templed
|Templed
|Take Me Away to the Twilight Zone
|Take Me Away to the Twilight Zone
|
|
Line 110: Line 110:
|12
|12
|{{flagu|Waticania}}
|{{flagu|Waticania}}
|High Control
|High Control
|Covek Podobar
|Covek Podobar
|
|
Line 117: Line 117:
|13
|13
|{{flagu|Victoria}}
|{{flagu|Victoria}}
|No Identity
|No Identity
|Windy (ft. D A L O)
|Windy (ft. D A L O)
|
|
Line 124: Line 124:
|14
|14
|{{flagu|Land of Jhe Freeh}}
|{{flagu|Land of Jhe Freeh}}
|Barbi Esco
|Barbi ESco
|Tomma Ord
|Tomma Ord
|
|
Line 131: Line 131:
|15
|15
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}}
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}}
|Nordik Fire
|Nordic Fire
|Free
|Free
|
|
Line 138: Line 138:
|16
|16
|{{flagu|Luzze}}
|{{flagu|Luzze}}
|Noonwrait
|Noonwrait
|Fallen
|Fallen
|
|
Line 145: Line 145:
|17
|17
|{{flagu|Alteus}}
|{{flagu|Alteus}}
|Rbecka
|Rbecka
|Be The One
|Be The One
|
|
Line 152: Line 152:
|18
|18
|{{flagu|Laranjeiras}}
|{{flagu|Laranjeiras}}
|Emerald Hill
|Emerald Hill
|Seasounds
|Seasounds
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:56, 18 July 2016

Hipsternatia Song Contest 1
Dates
Final5 August 2016
Host
Host broadcasterBitland BIT
Participants
Number of entries18
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

Participants

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01 Men̈́sa Eva. Amanda & Kristian Bunny Song
02  Arcorar Arhai Morena
03  Eriod Birdmask Hours and Days
04  Pen Island Gudjohr Ride Home
05  Bitland Anda Union Hometown
06  Kimmystan Arctic Lake Friend
07  Raingate Sam Clark With Us Tonight
08  Kosma Aleksandr Pistoletov Hey Workers (Gastarbeiter)
09  Monteverde Pani Galewska Infant Sorrow
10  Hanzyuki Glass Ankle One Of Them
11  Pönö Templed Take Me Away to the Twilight Zone
12  Waticania High Control Covek Podobar
13  Victoria No Identity Windy (ft. D A L O)
14  Land of Jhe Freeh Barbi ESco Tomma Ord
15  Tashkveny Nordic Fire Free
16  Luzze Noonwrait Fallen
17  Alteus Rbecka Be The One
18  Laranjeiras Emerald Hill Seasounds
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.