Jump to content

Raingate at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|sports=
|sports=
|flagbearer=
|flagbearer=
|gold= 1
|gold= 2
|silver= 4
|silver= 6
|bronze= 2
|bronze= 2
|rank=  
|rank=  
Line 23: Line 23:
! Event
! Event
! Date
! Date
|-
| {{gold medal}} || Brenda van Oosterhuis || [[Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Gymnastics]] || [[Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Vault]] || {{dts|14 August}}
|-
|-
| {{gold medal}} || Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter  </br> Gert Marlow </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m freestyle relay]] || {{dts|7 August}}
| {{gold medal}} || Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter  </br> Gert Marlow </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m freestyle relay]] || {{dts|7 August}}
|-
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 10 m platform]] || {{dts|8 August}}
| {{silver medal}} || Chloe Allen || [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Heptathlon]] || {{dts|13 August}}
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Diane Oosthuizen|| [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|10,000 metres]] || {{dts|12 August}}
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 10 m platform]] || {{dts|8 August}}
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter  </br> Gert Marlow </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m medley relay]] || {{dts|13 August}}
|-
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Austin Benscoter || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}}
| {{silver medal}} || Austin Benscoter || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}}
|-
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Diane Oosthuizen|| [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|10,000 metres]] || {{dts|12 August}}
| {{silver medal}} || Gert Marlow || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|50 m freestyle]] || {{dts|12 August}}
|-
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Gert Marlow || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|50 m freestyle]] || {{dts|12 August}}
| {{bronze medal}} || Gert Marlow || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}}
|-
|-
| {{bronze medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 3 m springboard]] || {{dts|10 August}}
| {{bronze medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 3 m springboard]] || {{dts|10 August}}
|-
| {{bronze medal}} || Gert Marlow || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}}
|}
|}
{{Clear}}
{{Clear}}
Line 49: Line 55:
|'''Total'''
|'''Total'''
|- align=center
|- align=center
|[[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1
|[[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2
|- align=center
|- align=center
|[[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 2
|[[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 2
|- align=center
|- align=center
|[[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 4
|[[Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Gymnastics]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 0 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1
|- align=center
|- align=center
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''1''' || style="background:silver;"| '''4''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''6'''
|[[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 3 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 5
|- align=center
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''2''' || style="background:silver;"| '''6''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''10'''
|}
|}
{{Clear}}
{{Clear}}
Line 76: Line 84:
|August 12 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2
|August 12 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2
|- align=center
|- align=center
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''1''' || style="background:silver;"| '''4''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''7'''
|August 13 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2
|- align=center
|August 14 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 0 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1
|- align=center
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''2''' || style="background:silver;"| '''6''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''10'''
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}

Revision as of 20:39, 15 August 2016

Raingate at the Internatian Games

Flag of Raingate
IOC code  RAI
NOC National Olympic Committee of Raingate
At the 2016 Internatian Games in Ithist
Competitors
Medals Gold
2
Silver
6
Bronze
2
Total
10
Olympic history
Internatian Games

Raingate is scheduled to compete at the 2016 Internatian Games in Ithist, Alteus, from 5 to 21 August 2016.

Medalists

Raingatian athletes

Swimming
Augustijn Newell
Augustijn Newell
Augustijn Newell  
Austin Benscoter
Austin Benscoter
Austin Benscoter  
Gert Marlow
Gert Marlow
Gert Marlow  
Hoyt Bernard
Hoyt Bernard
Hoyt Bernard  
Diving
Jo Derby
Jo Derby
Jo Derby  
Thomas Daley
Thomas Daley
Thomas Daley  
Athletics
Diane Oosthuizen
Diane Oosthuizen
Diane Oosthuizen  
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.