Raingate at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|sports= | |sports= | ||
|flagbearer= | |flagbearer= | ||
|gold= | |gold= 2 | ||
|silver= | |silver= 6 | ||
|bronze= 2 | |bronze= 2 | ||
|rank= | |rank= | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
|- | |||
| {{gold medal}} || Brenda van Oosterhuis || [[Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Gymnastics]] || [[Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Vault]] || {{dts|14 August}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gold medal}} || Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter </br> Gert Marlow </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m freestyle relay]] || {{dts|7 August}} | | {{gold medal}} || Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter </br> Gert Marlow </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m freestyle relay]] || {{dts|7 August}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{silver medal}} || | | {{silver medal}} || Chloe Allen || [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Heptathlon]] || {{dts|13 August}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{silver medal}} || Diane Oosthuizen|| [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || [[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|10,000 metres]] || {{dts|12 August}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{silver medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 10 m platform]] || {{dts|8 August}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{silver medal}} || Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter </br> Gert Marlow </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m medley relay]] || {{dts|13 August}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{silver medal}} || Austin Benscoter || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}} | | {{silver medal}} || Austin Benscoter || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{silver medal}} || | | {{silver medal}} || Gert Marlow || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|50 m freestyle]] || {{dts|12 August}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{bronze medal}} || Gert Marlow || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bronze medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 3 m springboard]] || {{dts|10 August}} | | {{bronze medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 3 m springboard]] || {{dts|10 August}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Clear}} | {{Clear}} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Total''' | |'''Total''' | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|[[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| | |[[Athletics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Athletics]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2 | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|[[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 2 | |[[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 2 | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|[[ | |[[Gymnastics at the 2016 Internatian Games|Gymnastics]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 0 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1 | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| ''' | |[[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 3 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 5 | ||
|- align=center | |||
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''2''' || style="background:silver;"| '''6''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''10''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Clear}} | {{Clear}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 84: | ||
|August 12 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2 | |August 12 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2 | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| ''' | |August 13 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 2 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 2 | ||
|- align=center | |||
|August 14 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 0 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1 | |||
|- align=center | |||
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''2''' || style="background:silver;"| '''6''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''10''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 15 August 2016
| Raingate at the Internatian Games | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||
| At the 2016 Internatian Games in Ithist | ||||||||||
| Competitors | ||||||||||
| Medals | Gold 2 |
Silver 6 |
Bronze 2 |
Total 10 |
||||||
| Olympic history | ||||||||||
| Internatian Games | ||||||||||
Raingate is scheduled to compete at the 2016 Internatian Games in Ithist, Alteus, from 5 to 21 August 2016.
Medalists
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raingatian athletes
| Swimming | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Diving | |||||||||
| |||||||||
| Athletics | |||||||||
| |||||||||






