Jump to content

Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = PTV
|Member station = PTV
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 7
|ESC apps      = 8
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = 23rd: [[ISC 43]]
|ESC best      = 23rd: [[ISC 43]]
|ESC worst      = 24th SF: [[ISC 44]]
|ESC worst      = 27th SF: [[ISC 48]]
}}
}}


Line 69: Line 69:
|Runaway Zoo
|Runaway Zoo
|Youngwildblood
|Youngwildblood
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|25
|27
|-
|[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]
|Fleur Magali
|Hungry 4 Your Love
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 19:09, 18 August 2016

Pönö
Flag
Member stationPTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances8
First appearanceISC 43
Best result23rd: ISC 43
Worst result27th SF: ISC 48

Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.

Edition Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
43rd Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) 23 83 12 61
44th Anssi Kela Ikävä Failed to qualify 24 35
45th ShadowBeatz Hypno's Lullaby Failed to qualify 16 52
46th Psy vs. Takeo Ischi Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style Failed to qualify 18 49
47th Kotiteollisuus Helvetti jäätyy Failed to qualify 15 51
48th Omar Arnaout Story of Life Failed to qualify 27 32
49th Runaway Zoo Youngwildblood Failed to qualify 25 27
50th Fleur Magali Hungry 4 Your Love
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.