Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Guilep (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Guilep (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 7 (To Date)
|entries            = 16 (To Date)
|debut              = {{isc|Trolofloppia}}
|debut              = {{isc|Trolofloppia}}
|return              =  
|return              =  
Line 68: Line 68:
* {{isc|Pönö}}
* {{isc|Pönö}}
* {{isc|Rata Sum}}
* {{isc|Rata Sum}}
* {{isc|Republica Libera}}
* {{isc|Tashkveny}}
* {{isc|Tashkveny}}
* {{isc|Victoria}}
* {{isc|Victoria}}
Line 103: Line 102:
* {{isc|Aurävaan}}
* {{isc|Aurävaan}}
* {{isc|Raingate}}
* {{isc|Raingate}}
* {{isc|Trolofloppia}}
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 124:
| Module
| Module
| "Amethyst Caverns"
| "Amethyst Caverns"
|-
| {{isc|Chruno}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Grolskira}}
| {{isc|Grolskira}}
Line 136: Line 140:
| Helene Bøksle
| Helene Bøksle
| "Bifröst"
| "Bifröst"
|-
| {{isc|Kosma}}
|
|
|-
|-
| {{isc|Pen Island}}
| {{isc|Pen Island}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
| {{isc|Porielana}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Pönö}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Thorway}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Tikata}}
|
|
|-
| {{isc|Trolofloppia}}
| Casi
| "Lion"
|}
|}



Revision as of 04:02, 24 August 2016

Internatia Song Contest 51
#Flashback
Dates
Semi-finalSeptember 2016
FinalSeptember 2016
Host
VenueZula
Presenter(s)Gretchen
Rykka
Host broadcasterHanzyuki TeleHanz
Participants
Number of entries16 (To Date)
Debuting Trolofloppia
Withdrawing Laranjeiras
 Republica Libera
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 51 will be the 51st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zula, Hanzyuki, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 49 with the song "Speeding Cars" performed by Walking on Cars.

Pots

The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 No pot yet

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Alteus
 Aurävaan Taeyeon "Why?"
 Bitland Module "Amethyst Caverns"
 Chruno
 Grolskira
 Huania T & Sugah ft. Miyoki "Stardust"
 Kimmystan Helene Bøksle "Bifröst"
 Kosma
 Pen Island
 Porielana
 Pönö
 Rata Sum
 Thorway
 Tikata
 Trolofloppia Casi "Lion"

Final

Country Artist Song
 Hanzyuki (Host)

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Helene Bøksle  Kimmystan ISC 33  Valdron
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.