Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 35 (To Date) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Trolofloppia}} | |debut = {{isc|Trolofloppia}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Bitland}} | | {{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| 王詩安 Diana Wang | | 王詩安 Diana Wang | ||
| "Home" | | "Home" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Fierce}} | | {{isc|Fierce}} | ||
Revision as of 01:22, 3 September 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 51 | |
|---|---|
| #Flashback | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2016 |
| Final | September 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zula |
| Presenter(s) | Gretchen Rykka |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 35 (To Date) |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 51 will be the 51st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zula, Hanzyuki, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 49 with the song "Speeding Cars" performed by Walking on Cars.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| 王詩安 Diana Wang | "Home" | |
| I'm From Barcelona | "Violins" | |
| T & Sugah ft. Miyoki | "Stardust" | |
| Helene Bøksle | "Bifröst" | |
| Casi | "Lion" | |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Yael Naim | "Dream In My Head" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helene Bøksle | ISC 33 |