Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Alteus}} | | {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kosma}} | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Land of Jhe Freeh}} | | {{isc|Land of Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Monteverde}} | | {{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 270: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Timivar}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Tonallán}} | | {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 280: | Line 304: | ||
| Casi | | Casi | ||
| "Lion" | | "Lion" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Victoria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | | {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
Revision as of 02:50, 4 September 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 51 | |
|---|---|
| #Flashback | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2016 |
| Final | September 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zula |
| Presenter(s) | Gretchen Rykka |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 52 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 51 will be the 51st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zula, Hanzyuki, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 49 with the song "Speeding Cars" performed by Walking on Cars.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| 王詩安 Diana Wang | "Home" | |
| I'm From Barcelona | "Violins" | |
| Night Drive | "Drones" | |
| T & Sugah ft. Miyoki | "Stardust" | |
| Helene Bøksle | "Bifröst" | |
| Alex & Nicolas & Akira | "With That Song" | |
| Casi | "Lion" | |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Yael Naim | "Dream In My Head" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alex & Nicolas (with Akira) | ISC 26 | ||
| Helene Bøksle | ISC 33 |