Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Semifinal 2 === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |1 | ||
| {{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| Sam and the Womp | |||
| "Bom Bom" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |2 | ||
| | | {{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | Helene Bøksle | ||
| "Bifröst" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |3 | ||
| | | {{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | | Sunshine组合 | ||
| "I Wanna Be Ur Girlfriend" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |4 | ||
| | | {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | Twenty One Pilots | ||
| "Heathens" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| 王詩安 Diana Wang | | 王詩安 Diana Wang | ||
| "Home" | | "Home" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
| {{isc|Fierce}} | | {{isc|Fierce}} | ||
| I'm From Barcelona | | I'm From Barcelona | ||
| "Violins" | | "Violins" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
| {{isc|Haven}} | | {{isc|Haven}} | ||
| | | Bastille | ||
| | | "Fake It" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | | {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | | Zlad! | ||
| | | "Elektronik Supersonik" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |9 | ||
| | | {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| " | | Sistar | ||
| "I Like That" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |10 | ||
| | | {{isc|HKJIADH}} | ||
| | | Lancifer, Louis Cole & Miss Kim | ||
| "Surfin' in the DPRK" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |11 | ||
| | | {{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | Dúné | ||
| "Never Be Alone" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |12 | ||
| | | {{isc|Victoria}} | ||
| Havana Brown ft. R3hab | |||
|"You'll Be Mine" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |13 | ||
| | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | | Cosmo Jarvis | ||
| "Gay Pirates" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
| {{isc|Porielana}} | | {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| | | Frøder | ||
| | | "Dopamine" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |15 | ||
| | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| Martian Love | |||
|"Escapade" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |16 | ||
| | | {{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| | | Omodaka | ||
| "Kokiriko Bushi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |17 | ||
| | | {{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| | | BANKS | ||
| "Beggin' for Thread" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
| {{isc|Thorway}} | | {{isc|Thorway}} | ||
| | | Söhne Mannheims | ||
| | | "Und wenn ein Lied" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
| {{isc|Tonallán}} | | {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | | Jesse & Joy | ||
| "Echoes of Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
| {{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| Melanie Laurent | |||
| "En T'Attendant" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| Démira | |||
| "Fountain" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| {{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| Marina Kaye | |||
| "Freeze You Out" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
| {{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| Eiko Shimamiya | |||
|"Naraku No Hana" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |24 | ||
| | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| Niteworks Ft. Kathleen MacInnes | |||
|"Maraiche" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |25 | ||
| {{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Isyana Sarasvati | |||
|"Tetap Dalam Jiwa" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |26 | ||
| | | {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | BOBI | ||
| "One Dance" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 448: | Line 529: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | ||
| {{flagu|Territrius}} | | {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |||
| Bastille | |||
| {{flagu|Haven}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broods | | Broods | ||
| Line 458: | Line 544: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] | ||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |||
| Havana Brown (with R3hab) | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Helene Bøksle | | Helene Bøksle | ||
| Line 463: | Line 554: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 33|ISC 33]] | ||
| {{flagu|Valdron}} | | {{flagu|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |||
| Jesse & Joy | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|ISC 8]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
| Marina Kaye | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]], [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}}, {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pati Yang | | Pati Yang | ||
| Line 483: | Line 584: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | ||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |||
| Sistar | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |||
|- | |||
| Twenty One Pilots | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 5 September 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 51 | |
|---|---|
| #Flashback | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2016 |
| Final | September 2016 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Zula |
| Presenter(s) | Gretchen Rykka |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 53 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 51 will be the 51st monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Zula, Hanzyuki, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 49 with the song "Speeding Cars" performed by Walking on Cars.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlize Berg | "Braaf" | |||
| 2 | Alex & Nicolas & Akira | "With That Song" | |||
| 3 | Dabin ft. Daniela Andrade | "Hold" | |||
| 4 | 2NE1 | "Ugly" | |||
| 5 | Yuki Kajiura | "Hear Our Prayer" | |||
| 6 | Lady Linn | "Lucky" | |||
| 7 | Simon & Garfunkel | "The Boxer" | |||
| 8 | Casi | "Lion" | |||
| 9 | Pati Yang | "I Am Ready" | |||
| 10 | Nanne Grönvall & Nick Börgen | "Ett vackert pär" | |||
| 11 | Night Drive | "Drones" | |||
| 12 | Robbie Williams | "Supreme" | |||
| 13 | Claydee & Dave Aude | "Te Quiero" | |||
| 14 | Broods | "Couldn't Believe" | |||
| 15 | Elisabeth Withers | "Simple Things" | |||
| 16 | Röyksopp & Robyn | "Do It Again" | |||
| 17 | T & Sugah ft. Miyoki | "Stardust" | |||
| 18 | Huntington | "Secret" | |||
| 19 | LUPA | "Frog" | |||
| 20 | Jaloo | "Ah! Dor!" | |||
| 21 | G.R.L. | "Ugly Heart" | |||
| 22 | B*Witched | "C'est La Vie" | |||
| 23 | Alexa Melo | "Still Right Here" | |||
| 24 | Small Town Pistols | "Living on the Outside" | |||
| 25 | Ayree | "Şow" | |||
| 26 | Árstíðir | "Tárin" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam and the Womp | "Bom Bom" | |||
| 2 | Helene Bøksle | "Bifröst" | |||
| 3 | Sunshine组合 | "I Wanna Be Ur Girlfriend" | |||
| 4 | Twenty One Pilots | "Heathens" | |||
| 5 | 王詩安 Diana Wang | "Home" | |||
| 6 | I'm From Barcelona | "Violins" | |||
| 7 | Bastille | "Fake It" | |||
| 8 | Zlad! | "Elektronik Supersonik" | |||
| 9 | Sistar | "I Like That" | |||
| 10 | Lancifer, Louis Cole & Miss Kim | "Surfin' in the DPRK" | |||
| 11 | Dúné | "Never Be Alone" | |||
| 12 | Havana Brown ft. R3hab | "You'll Be Mine" | |||
| 13 | Cosmo Jarvis | "Gay Pirates" | |||
| 14 | Frøder | "Dopamine" | |||
| 15 | Martian Love | "Escapade" | |||
| 16 | Omodaka | "Kokiriko Bushi" | |||
| 17 | BANKS | "Beggin' for Thread" | |||
| 18 | Söhne Mannheims | "Und wenn ein Lied" | |||
| 19 | Jesse & Joy | "Echoes of Love" | |||
| 20 | Melanie Laurent | "En T'Attendant" | |||
| 21 | Démira | "Fountain" | |||
| 22 | Marina Kaye | "Freeze You Out" | |||
| 23 | Eiko Shimamiya | "Naraku No Hana" | |||
| 24 | Niteworks Ft. Kathleen MacInnes | "Maraiche" | |||
| 25 | Isyana Sarasvati | "Tetap Dalam Jiwa" | |||
| 26 | BOBI | "One Dance" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Yael Naim | "Dream In My Head" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2NE1 | ISC 35 | ||
| Alex & Nicolas (with Akira) | ISC 26 | ||
| Árstíðir | ISC 14 | ||
| Bastille | ISC 11, ISC 12 | ||
| Broods | ISC 46 | ||
| G.R.L. | ISC 32 | ||
| Havana Brown (with R3hab) | ISC 10 | ||
| Helene Bøksle | ISC 33 | ||
| Jesse & Joy | ISC 8 | ||
| Marina Kaye | ISC 37, ISC 40 | ||
| Pati Yang | ISC 27 | ||
| Robyn (with Röyksopp) | ISC 7, ISC 21 (with Röyksopp) | ||
| Röyksopp & Robyn | ISC 21 | ||
| Simon & Garfunkel | ISC 28 | ||
| Sistar | ISC 19 | ||
| Twenty One Pilots | ISC 35 |