Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Q | ||
| | |Q | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Skillet | ||
| | |"Feel Invincible" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 22 September 2016
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 6th, OSC 25 |
| Worst result | 22nd, OSC 23 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | Q | Q | ||||
| "Feel Invincible" |
Participation History
|
|