Internatia Song Contest 52: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 (To Date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Sarah Blasko | |Sarah Blasko | ||
|"We Won't Run" | |"We Won't Run" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 30 September 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 52 will be the 52nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 50 with the song "Creatures of the Sun" performed by Dotter.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No pot yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Sarah Blasko | "We Won't Run" | |
| Traci Braxton | "Holding On" | |
| Léa Castel | "Abîmée" | |
| TINI | "Great Escape" | |
| BLACKPINK | "Boombayah" | |
| Betsy | "Lost & Found" | |