Jump to content

Inooqatiginik in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = Radioapparat Y Højdefinitions (RYH)
|Member station = Radioapparat Y Højdefinitions (RYH)
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|OSC 30]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]]
|ESC best      =  
|ESC best      =  
|ESC worst      =
|ESC worst      =
}}
}}


'''[[Inooqatiginik]]''' debuted in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th edition]] of '''[[Outernatia Song Contest]]''' held in [[Cwm]], [[Kimmystan]]
'''[[Inooqatiginik]]''' debuted in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th edition]] of '''[[Outernatia Song Contest]]''' held in [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]].


==Contestants==
==Contestants==
Line 31: Line 31:
! Semi
! Semi
! Points
! Points
|-
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]]
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Máddji
|"Dawn Light"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]]
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]]
Line 39: Line 47:
|
|
|
|
|-
|}
|}


{{Outernatia Song Contest}}
{{Outernatia Song Contest}}

Revision as of 00:01, 23 November 2016

Inooqatiginik
Flag
Member stationRadioapparat Y Højdefinitions (RYH)
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances2
First appearanceOSC 29

Inooqatiginik debuted in the 29th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Rhea, Gandhara.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Gandhara 29th Norway Máddji "Dawn Light"
Kimmystan 30th Albania Juliana Pasha "Vullkan"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.