Internatia Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Lia Maria Johnson | |Lia Maria Johnson | ||
| "DNA" | | "DNA" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Aimer | |||
| "ninelie" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | | {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 28 November 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 54 will be the 54th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Sunetti after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 52 with the song "Abîmée" performed by Léa Castel.
Participants
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Lia Maria Johnson | "DNA" | |
| Aimer | "ninelie" | |
| Victoria Boutenko | "Green Smoothie Song" | |
| Detektivbyrån | "Om du möter varg" | |
| Jeff Victor | "Isabella" | |
| Loïc Nottet | "Million Eyes" | |
| Allie X | "All The Rage" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allie X | ISC 47 | ||
| Detektivbyrån | ISC 17 |