Internatia Song Contest 55: Difference between revisions
| Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
==Returning Artists== | ==Returning Artists== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Alan Walker (with Noonie Bao) | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 44|ISC 44]] (with Iselin Solheim) | |||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cassandre | |||
| {{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
| Cher | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|- | |||
| Clean Bandit (with Sean Paul and Anne-Marie) | |||
| {{flagu|Caprika}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} (with Jess Glynne) | |||
|- | |||
| Emeli Sandé | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]] (with Labrinth) | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|- | |||
| Emma Bale | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] (with Milow) | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
| Fleurie | |||
| {{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | |||
| {{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
| Helene Fischer | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
| Lisa Hannigan | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 35|ISC 35]] (with Damien Rice and solo) | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Pebbleland}}, {{flagu|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
|- | |||
| Medina | |||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]] | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|- | |||
| Miss Li (with Omar Valera, XAVI & Gi) | |||
| {{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | |||
| {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sumio Shiratori | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 2 January 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 55 | |
|---|---|
| The Realness | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | January 2017 |
| Final | January 2017 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Tashken Airlines Arena, Invertulloch, Tashkveny |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 51 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 55 will be the 55th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Tashkveny after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 53 with the song "Je sors ce soir" performed by Barbara Opsomer. This is the first time that Tashkveny will host the contest.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Alteus' broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Locations of the host city in Tashkveny.
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lisa Hannigan | "What'll I Do" | |||
| 2 | A-WA | "Habib Galbi" | |||
| 3 | Irina Rimes | "Visele" | |||
| 4 | Medina | "Vi to" | |||
| 5 | Roosevelt | "Belong" | |||
| 6 | Omar Valera, XAVI & Gi ft. Miss Li | "Stronger" | |||
| 7 | Emma Bale | "Worth It" | |||
| 8 | Delia | "Da, mama" | |||
| 9 | Michio Mamiya | "Futari" | |||
| 10 | Steve Aoki & Louis Tomlinson | "Just Hold On" | |||
| 11 | Enya | "Only Time" | |||
| 12 | ARY | "The End" | |||
| 13 | Cher | "Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves" | |||
| 14 | Cassandre | "Et sonnera l'heure" | |||
| 15 | Mike Diva | "Kazoo Kid Trap Remix" | |||
| 16 | Dogukan Manco ft. Funda | "Yuzlesme" | |||
| 17 | Taro Umebayashi | "On Love: Agape" | |||
| 18 | REOL | "YoiYoi Kokon" | |||
| 19 | Kezang Wangmo | "A la la ngi sem" | |||
| 20 | Dragana Mirkovic | "Opojni su zumbuli" | |||
| 21 | Jan Swerts | "Kijk, Jessica, kijk naar al die lege wegen" | |||
| 22 | Anne-Marie | "Alarm" | |||
| 23 | Kim Kardashian | "Jam (Turn It Up)" | |||
| 24 | Nicholas Hooper | "In noctem" | |||
| 25 | Pig With the Face of a Boy | "A Complete History of the Soviet Union, Through the Eyes of a Humble Worker" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Moreland | "So Good to Be You" | |||
| 2 | SAMECITY | "Wildfire" | |||
| 3 | Lucia | "Making Me Go" | |||
| 4 | Clean Bandit ft. Sean Paul & Anne-Marie | "Rockabye" | |||
| 5 | Emeli Sandé | "Hurts" | |||
| 6 | Bordo | "Ostalos" | |||
| 7 | Edith Piaf | "Non, je n'ai regrette rien" | |||
| 8 | Kitaro & Jane Zhang | "Impressions of the West Lake" | |||
| 9 | Fleurie | "Breathe" | |||
| 10 | LÉON | "Liar" | |||
| 11 | Gabrielle | "Say Goodbye" | |||
| 12 | Mahan Moin | "Elysium" | |||
| 13 | Line | "Os to" | |||
| 14 | CupcakKe | "LGBT" | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | Helene Fischer | "Ich will immer wieder dieses Fieber spur'n" | |||
| 17 | New Hope Oahu | "Never Gonna Stop" | |||
| 18 | Helolove | "Hide and Seek" | |||
| 19 | Laura Nox | "Save a Little Love" | |||
| 20 | Alan Walker | "Alone" | |||
| 21 | Sabina Guzzanti e la Riserva Indiana | "Troppo sole" | |||
| 22 | The Chamanas | "Purple, Yellow, Red and Blue" | |||
| 23 | Sumio Shiatori | "Mahou no shirukuhatto" | |||
| 24 | Stefán Karl Stefánsson | "We Are Number One" | |||
| 25 | Parlour Tricks | "Broken Hearts/Bones" |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Django Django | "Default" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Walker (with Noonie Bao) | ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim) | ||
| Cassandre | ISC 31 | ||
| Cher | ISC 16 | ||
| Clean Bandit (with Sean Paul and Anne-Marie) | ISC 20 | ||
| Emeli Sandé | ISC 14, ISC 41 (with Labrinth) | ||
| Emma Bale | ISC 47 (with Milow) | ||
| Fleurie | ISC 47 | ||
| Helene Fischer | ISC 24 | ||
| Lisa Hannigan | ISC 22, ISC 35 (with Damien Rice and solo) | ||
| Medina | ISC 52 | ||
| Miss Li (with Omar Valera, XAVI & Gi) | ISC 29 | ||
| Sumio Shiratori | ISC 14 |