Jump to content

Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = LIRT
|Member station = LIRT
|National selection event =
|National selection event =
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 28: Line 28:
|Chryssanthemis
|Chryssanthemis
|"Ola Ksena"
|"Ola Ksena"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|24
|24
|36
|36
Line 35: Line 35:
|Natalia
|Natalia
|"On Fire"
|"On Fire"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]'''
|Yanislava
|"Sada sam kraljica"
|17
|48
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:21, 2 April 2017

Limnoupolitana
Flag
Member stationLIRT
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 54
Best result24th SF: ISC 54
Worst result27th SF: ISC 56

Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.

Entries

Edition Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
54th Chryssanthemis "Ola Ksena" Failed to qualify 24 36
56th Natalia "On Fire" 27 10
57th Yanislava "Sada sam kraljica" 17 48
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.