Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Chryssanthemis | |Chryssanthemis | ||
|"Ola Ksena" | |"Ola Ksena" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Natalia | |Natalia | ||
|"On Fire" | |"On Fire" | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|10 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|10 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]''' | |||
|Yanislava | |||
|"Sada sam kraljica" | |||
|17 | |||
|48 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:21, 2 April 2017
| Limnoupolitana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 54 |
| Best result | 24th SF: ISC 54 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 56 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola Ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
| 56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | 27 | 10 | ||
| 57th | Yanislava | "Sada sam kraljica" | 17 | 48 | ||