Arcorar in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ElfTV | |Member station = ElfTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 11th: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | |ESC best = 11th: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th: [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Mick Pedaja | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Mick Pedaja | ||
|"Valgeks" | |"Valgeks" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |92 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Tarja ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Jason Hook | ||
| | |"I Feel Immortal" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Estonia}} | |{{flagu|Estonia}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ||
| Line 75: | Line 78: | ||
|{{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | |{{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Estonian_language|Estonian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Estonian_language|Estonian]] | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 8 April 2017
| Arcorar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ElfTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 56 |
| Best result | 11th: ISC 56 |
| Worst result | 18th: ISC 57 |
Arcorar debuted in Internatia Song Contest 56 which is being held in Umia, Sunetti.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "True Love" | 11 | 117 | 7 | 77 | ||
| "Valgeks" | 18 | 92 | 8 | 83 | ||
| "I Feel Immortal" |
Participation History
|
|