Jump to content

Arcorar in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = ElfTV
|Member station = ElfTV
|National selection event =
|National selection event =
|ESC apps      = 1
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = 11th: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
|ESC best      = 11th: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
|ESC worst      = 11th: [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]]
|ESC worst      = 18th: [[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]]
}}
}}


Line 44: Line 44:
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Mick Pedaja
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Mick Pedaja
|"Valgeks"
|"Valgeks"
|
|18
|
|92
|
|8
|
|83
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]
|{{flagicon|None}}
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tarja ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Jason Hook
|
|"I Feel Immortal"
|
|
|
|
Line 69: Line 69:
!Editions
!Editions
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|1
|rowspan="4"|1
|{{flagu|Canada}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]
|-
|{{flagu|Estonia}}
|{{flagu|Estonia}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]]
Line 75: Line 78:
|{{flagu|Faroe Islands}}
|{{flagu|Faroe Islands}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
|-
|{{flagu|Finland}}
|[[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]
|}
|}


Line 84: Line 90:
!Editions
!Editions
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|1
|2
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]]
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]]
|[[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]]
|-
|1
|-
|-
| [[Wikipedia:Estonian_language|Estonian]]
| [[Wikipedia:Estonian_language|Estonian]]

Revision as of 12:36, 8 April 2017

Arcorar
Flag
Member stationElfTV
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 56
Best result11th: ISC 56
Worst result18th: ISC 57

Arcorar debuted in Internatia Song Contest 56 which is being held in Umia, Sunetti.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Song Final Points Semi Points
Sunetti 56th Faroe Islands Eivør "True Love" 11 117 7 77
Gandhara 57th Estonia Mick Pedaja "Valgeks" 18 92 8 83
Kosma 58th Finland Tarja ft. Canada Jason Hook "I Feel Immortal"

Participation History

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.