Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Last Night On Earth | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Last Night On Earth | ||
|"Black Unicorn" | |"Black Unicorn" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |56 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
| Line 148: | Line 147: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|2 | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|{{flagu|Hungary}} | |{{flagu|Hungary}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 181: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|4th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 9 April 2017
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 2nd, OSC 27 |
| Worst result | 22nd, OSC 23 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 | ||
| "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 | ||
| "Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 | ||
| "Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 | ||
| "Bon Voyage" | 11 | 82 | 3 | 81 | ||
| "Black Unicorn" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | |||
| "Touch (Microphone Only)" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|