Jump to content

Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Yoizan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Yoizan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 117: Line 117:
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Last Night On Earth
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Last Night On Earth
|"Black Unicorn"
|"Black Unicorn"
|
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}}
|
|10
|
|56
|
|-
|-
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]]
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]]
Line 148: Line 147:
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]
|-
|-
|rowspan=1|2
|rowspan=2|2
|{{flagu|United States}}
|{{flagu|United States}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]]
|-
|-
|rowspan=6|1
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]]
|-
|rowspan=5|1
|{{flagu|Canada}}
|{{flagu|Canada}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]
Line 158: Line 160:
|{{flagu|Hungary}}
|{{flagu|Hungary}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]
|-
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]]
|-
|-
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagu|Norway}}
Line 182: Line 181:
|7
|7
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]]  
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]]  
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|4th]]
|-
|-
|1
|1

Revision as of 09:42, 9 April 2017

Oalia
Flag
Member stationOLA
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances11
First appearanceOSC 23
Best result2nd, OSC 27
Worst result22nd, OSC 23


Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete


Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Waticania 23rd Canada Tegan & Sara "Love They Say" 22 45 10 43
Sunetti 24th Hungary Lennard x Gabriel B x Szakács Gergő "Lépnünk Kell" 14 66 9 59
Laranjeiras 25th Sweden ISA "What Are We" 6 98 10 55
Auspikitan 26th United Kingdom Olly Murs "You Don't Know Love" 20 52 8 61
Kimmystan 27th United States Skillet "Feel Invincible" 2 130 3 80
Alteus 28th Norway Agnete "Goin' Insane" 14 75 9 51
Gandhara 29th Sweden Linda Sundblad "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" 16 54 6 39
Kimmystan 30th United States Marshmello ft. Wrabel "Ritual" 17 46 8 47
Arcorar 31st Denmark Carpark North "Unbreakable" 6 87 1 97
Kimmystan 32nd Japan ONE OK ROCK "Bon Voyage" 11 82 3 81
Vydrja 33rd Sweden Last Night On Earth "Black Unicorn" Did Not Qualify 10 56
Timivar 34th United Kingdom Little Mix "Touch (Microphone Only)"


Participation History

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.