Enot'ebia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
|“Powerful swim” | |“Powerful swim” | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
![[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{osc|Timivar}} | |||
|John De Sohn feat. Roshi | |||
|“Standing when it all falls down” | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 391: | ||
|“Fractures” | |“Fractures” | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
![[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{osc|Timivar}} | |||
|John De Sohn feat. Roshi | |||
|“Standing when it all falls down” | |||
|1 | |||
|{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|Kendi | |||
|“Karar | |||
|5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 28 April 2017
| ენოტებია - Enot'ebia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 31 |
| Best result | 2nd OSC 31 |
| Worst result | 13th OSC 32 (Semi 1) |
Enot'ebia made their debut in the 31st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Arakhor, Arcorar.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| “In the dark” | English | 2 | 100 | 2 | 91 | ||
| “Prophetian” | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | |||
| “Scared to be lonely” | English | 9 | 72 | 9 | 53 | ||
| ? | German | ||||||
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Final
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinal
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 Points from Enot'ebia
| Edition | Final | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 31st | Lila feat. Rat City | “Don't let go” | 7 | |
| 32nd | Tatsuya Kato | “Powerful swim” | 20 | |
| 33rd | John De Sohn feat. Roshi | “Standing when it all falls down” | 1 | |
| Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
| 31st | Danger | “1:42” | 14 | Lila feat. Rat City | “Don't let go” | 5 | ||
| 32nd | Tatsuya Kato | “Powerful swim” | 9 | Illenium feat. Nevve | “Fractures” | 2 | ||
| 33rd | John De Sohn feat. Roshi | “Standing when it all falls down” | 1 | Kendi | “Karar | 5 | ||