Internatia Song Contest 59: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 34 (so far) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Chimeria}}<br>{{isc|Ivanotia}} | |debut = {{isc|Chimeria}}<br>{{isc|Ivanotia}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Oalia}} | |return = {{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |{{isc|Victoria}} | ||
| | |Rozes | ||
| | |"Under the Grave" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 3|ISC 3]] | ||
| {{flagu|Irlandia}} | | {{flagu|Irlandia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Oliver Dion | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | |||
| {{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Susanne Sundfør | | Susanne Sundfør | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 29 April 2017
| Internatia Song Contest 59 #CelebrateTogether | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | May 2017 |
| Final date | May 2017 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 34 (so far) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄58 | |
The Internatia Song Contest 59 will be the 59th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Kosma, following Kosma's victory at the 57th edition in Rhea, Gandhara, with the song "Carry You Home", performed by Ward Thomas. This will be the fifth time the contest takes place in Kosma and the third time the same country hosts two editions in a row. The contest is expected to consist of two semi-finals and a final.
Confirmed participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| A Random Japanese Artist | A Random Lovely Japanese Song | |
| Rokit Bay | "Sahilga sul" | |
| Susanne Sundfør | ||
| Julia Samoylova | "Flame Is Burning" | |
| Past Huanian OSC Artist | Past Huanian OSC Entry | |
| Adna | "Hide Me In Smoke" | |
| Olivia Newton-John | "Physical" | |
| Benny | "Boys Will Be Boys" | |
| SAVEUS | "Levitate Me" | |
| Olivier Dion | "Si j'étais son soleil" | |
| Karlien Van Jaarsveld | "Sing Vir Liefde" | |
| K.A.R.D. | "Don't Recall" | |
| Karališka Erdvė | "Kupriukas" | |
| Mey Green | "Amor" | |
| Rozes | "Under the Grave" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivia Newton-John | ISC 3 | ||
| Oliver Dion | ISC 47 | ||
| Susanne Sundfør | ISC 9 (with Röyksopp), ISC 13, ISC 31, ISC 38, ISC 47 (with M83), ISC 52 (with Röyksopp) |