Gaulia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = GTV | |Member station = GTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = 5th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 24]] | |ESC best = 5th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|OSC 24]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Emeli Sande | | Emeli Sande | ||
|"Heaven" | |"Heaven" | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 51 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
| ZAA | |||
|"Irie & Kool" | |||
| 14 | |||
| 73 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
| Paloma Faith | |||
|"Can't Rely on You" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|17 | |||
|bgcolor=#FF0000|12 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
| Lindita Halimi | |||
|"Cold World" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 95: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Serbia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Albania}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 27 May 2017
| Gaulia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | GTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 5th: OSC 24 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 29 |
Gaulia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adele | "Chasing Pavements" | 21 | 55 | 9 | 57 | ||||
| Rykka | "Map Inside" | 5 | 104 | 4 | 74 | ||||
| Emeli Sande | "Heaven" | 20 | 51 | 6 | 62 | ||||
| ZAA | "Irie & Kool" | 14 | 73 | 6 | 70 | ||||
| Did not participate between 27th and 28th | |||||||||
| Paloma Faith | "Can't Rely on You" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 12 | |||||
| Did not participate between 30th and 33rd | |||||||||
| Lindita Halimi | "Cold World" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 28 | |||||