Folkloria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Munisa Rizayeva | |{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Munisa Rizayeva | ||
|"Yurak" | |"Yurak" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Lichtmond | |||
|"Soul Affinity" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Arilena | |||
|"Vegim" | |||
|12 | |||
|94 | |||
|10 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Moldanazar | |||
|"Öziñ ğana" | |||
|12 | |||
|85 | |||
|6 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Oh My Girl | |||
|"Closer" | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|5 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ewa Farna | |||
|"Znak" | |||
|14 | |||
|52 | |||
|8 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Laura Pausini | |||
|"Aci Celeste" | |||
|13 | |||
|67 | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Sidoine | |||
|"La chaleur" | |||
|10 | |||
|69 | |||
|6 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 28 May 2017
| Folkloria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection
National Final
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 15 |
| Best result | 9th: OSC 20 |
| Worst result | 15th: OSC 24 SF |
Folkloria made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | "Osmonin" | 16 | 60 | 9 | 51 | ||
| 16th | "Net" | 15 | 56 | 6 | 53 | ||
| 17th | "Zhelsiz tunde zharyk ai" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |||
| Did not participate in the 18th edition | |||||||
| 19th | "Tatoe donna ni..." | 14 | 69 | 5 | 72 | ||
| 20th | "Ashita e no Sanka" | 9 | 98 | 8 | 66 | ||
| Did not participate in the 21st edition | |||||||
| 22nd | "Men Seni Sevaman" | 20 | 50 | 4 | 72 | ||
| 23rd | "Karatorğay" | 18 | 76 | 11 | 53 | ||
| 24th | "Asil Ajem" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 21 | |||
| 25th | "Yurak" | 21 | 50 | 9 | 57 | ||
| 26th | "Soul Affinity" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 53 | |||
| 27th | "Vegim" | 12 | 94 | 10 | 51 | ||
| 28th | "Öziñ ğana" | 12 | 85 | 6 | 61 | ||
| 29th | "Closer" | 17 | 53 | 5 | 63 | ||
| 30th | "Znak" | 14 | 52 | 8 | 51 | ||
| Did not participate in the 31st edition | |||||||
| 32nd | "Aci Celeste" | 13 | 67 | 4 | 74 | ||
| 33rd | "La chaleur" | 10 | 69 | 6 | 65 | ||