Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Awa | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Awa | ||
|"Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | |"Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Vlad Sokolovsky ft. MCB 77 | ||
| | |"Idi Ko Mne" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|South Korea}} | |{{flagu|South Korea}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Russia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | | [[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Russian_language|Russian]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 18 July 2017
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 15 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 2nd, OSC 27 |
| Worst result | 22nd, OSC 23 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 | ||
| "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 | ||
| "Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 | ||
| "Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 | ||
| "Bon Voyage" | 11 | 82 | 3 | 81 | ||
| "Black Unicorn" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | |||
| "No More Sad Songs" | 12 | 65 | 5 | 64 | ||
| "Wild" | 3 | 96 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | 12 | 60 | 6 | 58 | ||
| "Idi Ko Mne" | Host country | |||||
Participation History
|
|