Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 62: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
ESCWaldo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Line 26: Line 26:
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
|-
|{{isc|Alma Livre}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Alteus}}
|{{isc|Alteus}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Aonach}}
|
|
|
|
Line 42: Line 50:
|Hermes House Band
|Hermes House Band
|"I Will Survive"
|"I Will Survive"
|-
|{{isc|Chimeria}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|{{isc|Chruno}}
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|
|
|
|
Line 64: Line 80:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Haven}}
|{{isc|Haven}}
|
|Lights
|
|"Skydiving"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Huania}}
|{{isc|Huania}}
Line 80: Line 96:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|
|Léa Paci
|
|"Adolescente Pirate"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
|{{isc|Lost Islands}}
|Lio
|Lio
|"Le banana split"
|"Le banana split"
|-
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|Turbofolkqueen or Slavica the Cleaning Maid
|"Catch-Pop String-Strong"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}}
|
|Tiga
|
|"Bugatti"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
Line 96: Line 116:
|-
|-
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|
|Miss Li
|
|"Aqualung"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Noxus}}
|{{isc|Noxus}}
|Britney Spears
|"3"
|-
|{{isc|Oalia}}
|Peg Parnevik
|"Don't Tell Ma"
|-
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} (Host)
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Oalia}}
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} (Host)
|{{isc|Pönö}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Porielana}}
|Serena Ryder
|"Electric Love"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Raingate}}
|{{isc|Raingate}}
Line 134: Line 166:
|
|
|
|
|-
|{{isc|Tonallán}}
|Bear's Den
|"Agape"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Trešlend}}
|{{isc|Trešlend}}
Line 142: Line 178:
|Jordan Klassen
|Jordan Klassen
|"No Salesman"
|"No Salesman"
|-
|{{isc|Zephyrus}}
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:29, 31 July 2017

Internatia Song Contest 62
Let's Make It Fast
Dates
Semi-finalAugust 2017
FinalAugust 2017
Host
VenueNakatonka, Ova Anova
Host broadcasterOva Anova TAC
Participants
Number of entries29 (to date)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 62 will be the 62nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Nakatonka, Ova Anova, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 60 with the song "What You Do", performed by Margaret.

Confirmed Countries

Country Artist Song
 Alma Livre
 Alteus
 Aonach
 Bitland
 Bubblique Oonagh "Aulë und Yavanna"
 Caprika Hermes House Band "I Will Survive"
 Chimeria
 Chruno
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Eriod Young Galaxy "Crying My Heart Out"
 Fierce Dua Lipa "New Rules"
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki Shirley Bassey "Get the Party Started"
 Haven Lights "Skydiving"
 Huania Aya Hirano "God Knows..."
 Kaledonii Kesha "Praying"
 Kaministiquia BTS "Not Today"
 Kimmystan Léa Paci "Adolescente Pirate"
 Lost Islands Lio "Le banana split"
 Luzze Turbofolkqueen or Slavica the Cleaning Maid "Catch-Pop String-Strong"
 Men̈́sa Tiga "Bugatti"
 Monteverde FlyKKiler "Slave"
 Nicolas' Neighbour Miss Li "Aqualung"
 Noxus Britney Spears "3"
 Oalia Peg Parnevik "Don't Tell Ma"
 Ova Anova (Host)
 Pen Island
 Pönö
 Porielana Serena Ryder "Electric Love"
 Raingate Willem Botha "Soen & Vergeet'"
 Rata Sum EXO "Ko Ko Bop"
 Sunetti
 Tashkveny Steps "Scared of the Dark"
 Territrius
 Thorway
 Tonallán Bear's Den "Agape"
 Trešlend
 Valdron Jordan Klassen "No Salesman"
 Zephyrus
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.