Internatia Song Contest 62: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 50: | ||
|Hermes House Band | |Hermes House Band | ||
|"I Will Survive" | |"I Will Survive" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chimeria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
| | |Lights | ||
| | |"Skydiving" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |Léa Paci | ||
| | |"Adolescente Pirate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|Lio | |Lio | ||
|"Le banana split" | |"Le banana split" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Turbofolkqueen or Slavica the Cleaning Maid | |||
|"Catch-Pop String-Strong" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| | |Tiga | ||
| | |"Bugatti" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |Miss Li | ||
| | |"Aqualung" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|Britney Spears | |||
|"3" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Peg Parnevik | |||
|"Don't Tell Ma" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} (Host) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Serena Ryder | |||
|"Electric Love" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |{{isc|Raingate}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Bear's Den | |||
|"Agape" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 178: | ||
|Jordan Klassen | |Jordan Klassen | ||
|"No Salesman" | |"No Salesman" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 31 July 2017
The Internatia Song Contest 62 will be the 62nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Nakatonka, Ova Anova, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 60 with the song "What You Do", performed by Margaret.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Oonagh | "Aulë und Yavanna" | |
| Hermes House Band | "I Will Survive" | |
| Young Galaxy | "Crying My Heart Out" | |
| Dua Lipa | "New Rules" | |
| Shirley Bassey | "Get the Party Started" | |
| Lights | "Skydiving" | |
| Aya Hirano | "God Knows..." | |
| Kesha | "Praying" | |
| BTS | "Not Today" | |
| Léa Paci | "Adolescente Pirate" | |
| Lio | "Le banana split" | |
| Turbofolkqueen or Slavica the Cleaning Maid | "Catch-Pop String-Strong" | |
| Tiga | "Bugatti" | |
| FlyKKiler | "Slave" | |
| Miss Li | "Aqualung" | |
| Britney Spears | "3" | |
| Peg Parnevik | "Don't Tell Ma" | |
| Serena Ryder | "Electric Love" | |
| Willem Botha | "Soen & Vergeet'" | |
| EXO | "Ko Ko Bop" | |
| Steps | "Scared of the Dark" | |
| Bear's Den | "Agape" | |
| Jordan Klassen | "No Salesman" | |