Internatia Song Contest 62: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 47 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
|Dua Lipa | |Dua Lipa | ||
|"New Rules" | |"New Rules" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 106: | ||
|BTS | |BTS | ||
|"Not Today" | |"Not Today" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|TWiiNS ft. Flo Rida | |TWiiNS ft. Flo Rida | ||
|"One Night Stand" | |"One Night Stand" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |{{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 170: | ||
|EXO | |EXO | ||
|"Ko Ko Bop" | |"Ko Ko Bop" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 206: | ||
|Jordan Klassen | |Jordan Klassen | ||
|"No Salesman" | |"No Salesman" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Victoria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 1 August 2017
The Internatia Song Contest 62 will be the 62nd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Nakatonka, Ova Anova, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 60 with the song "What You Do", performed by Margaret.
Confirmed Countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Oonagh | "Aulë und Yavanna" | |
| Hermes House Band | "I Will Survive" | |
| Young Galaxy | "Crying My Heart Out" | |
| Dua Lipa | "New Rules" | |
| Shirley Bassey | "Get the Party Started" | |
| Lights | "Skydiving" | |
| Aya Hirano | "God Knows..." | |
| Kesha | "Praying" | |
| BTS | "Not Today" | |
| TWiiNS ft. Flo Rida | "One Night Stand" | |
| Lio | "Le banana split" | |
| Turbofolkqueen or Slavica the Cleaning Maid | "Catch-Pop String-Strong" | |
| Tiga | "Bugatti" | |
| FlyKKiler | "Slave" | |
| Miss Li | "Aqualung" | |
| Britney Spears | "3" | |
| Peg Parnevik | "Don't Tell Ma" | |
| Serena Ryder | "Electric Love" | |
| Willem Botha | "Soen & Vergeet'" | |
| EXO | "Ko Ko Bop" | |
| Steps | "Scared of the Dark" | |
| Bear's Den | "Agape" | |
| Jordan Klassen | "No Salesman" | |