Gaulia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
| Alexander Search | |||
|"A Day of Sun" | |||
| 21 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
| Kesha ft. The Dap-Kings Horns | |||
|"Woman" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
| OneRepublic | |||
|"Counting Stars" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 23 August 2017
| Gaulia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | GTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 5th: OSC 24 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 29 |
Gaulia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adele | "Chasing Pavements" | 21 | 55 | 9 | 57 | ||||
| Rykka | "Map Inside" | 5 | 104 | 4 | 74 | ||||
| Emeli Sande | "Heaven" | 20 | 51 | 6 | 62 | ||||
| ZAA | "Irie & Kool" | 14 | 73 | 6 | 70 | ||||
| Did not participate between 27th and 28th | |||||||||
| Paloma Faith | "Can't Rely on You" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 12 | |||||
| Did not participate between 30th and 33rd | |||||||||
| Lindita Halimi | "Cold World" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 28 | |||||
| Did not participate between 35th and 36th | |||||||||
| Alexander Search | "A Day of Sun" | 21 | 51 | 16 | 40 | ||||
| Kesha ft. The Dap-Kings Horns | "Woman" | ||||||||
| OneRepublic | "Counting Stars" | ||||||||