Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Oceanful" | | "Oceanful" | ||
| 26 | |||
| 77 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Colours of Bubbles | |||
| English | |||
| "Flags" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:33, 1 October 2017
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 63 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Flags" |
Voting history
|
Waticania has given the most points in the Finals to... (editions 35-36; 52-60; 61-62*)
*Waticania voted in favour of the Sunetti jury in the 61st and 62nd edition of the contest. Those votes are also counted in these statistics.
|