Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
→Contestants: Forgot to count in another country that tied for the 5th place, sry |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |ESC best = 2nd, [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Philip Strand | |||
|"Friends" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|Stop stalking my wiki-page Kimmy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 196: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=1|5 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1|4 | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
| Line 222: | Line 239: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|1 | |rowspan=5|1 | ||
Revision as of 00:53, 18 October 2017
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 2nd, OSC 27 |
| Worst result | 22nd, OSC 23 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 | ||
| "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 | ||
| "Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 | ||
| "Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 | ||
| "Bon Voyage" | 11 | 82 | 3 | 81 | ||
| "Black Unicorn" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | |||
| "No More Sad Songs" | 12 | 65 | 5 | 64 | ||
| "Wild" | 3 | 96 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | 12 | 60 | 6 | 58 | ||
| "Idi Ko Mne" | 11 | 77 | Host country | |||
| "Todo Cambio" | 20 | 65 | 10 | 58 | ||
| "For Those Who Wait" | 6 | 101 | 8 | 63 | ||
| "Friends" | ||||||
| Stop stalking my wiki-page Kimmy | ||||||
Participation History
|
|