Jump to content

Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 59: Line 59:
| 21
| 21
| 37
| 37
|-
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]]
| {{flagicon|United States}} K.Flay
| English
| "Black Wave"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 65: Line 74:
{{col-begin}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}
''Waticania'' has given the most points in the Finals to... (editions 35-36; 52-63*)
''Waticania'' has given the most points in the Finals to... (editions 35-36; 52-65*)
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
!Rank
!Rank
Line 72: Line 81:
|-
|-
!1
!1
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|70
|-
!2
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|68
|68
|-
!2
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|63
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|43
|54
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|39
|53
|-
|-
!5
!5
Line 96: Line 105:
|-
|-
!7
!7
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|27
|30
|-
|-
!8
!8
|{{isc|Alma Livre}}
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|27
|30
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|26
|28
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|24
|28
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 133:
!1
!1
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|{{isc|Valdron}}
|87
|109
|-
|-
!2
!2
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|80
|91
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|59
|85
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|51
|73
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|49
|55
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|41
|51
|-
|-
!7
!7
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|41
|50
|-
|-
!8
!8
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|{{isc|Mensa}}
|35
|46
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{isc|Alteus}}
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|35
|44
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{isc|Tonallan}}
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|34
|43
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 230:
|-
|-
!1
!1
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|17
|24
|-
|-
!2
!2
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|17
|23
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|15
|18
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|14
|18
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{isc|Alteus}}
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|12
|17
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{isc|Tonallan}}
|{{isc|Amsteris}}
|12
|16
|-
|-
!7
!7
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|9
|16
|-
|-
!8
!8
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|8
|15
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{isc|Spinachia}}
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|8
|15
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|{{isc|Tonallan}}
|7
|15
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:07, 2 December 2017

Waticania
Flag
Member stationRTVV
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 63
Best result26th: ISC 63
Worst result27th SF: ISC 64

Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   International Jury qualifier   Disqualified

Edition Artist Language Song Final Points Semi Points
Porielana 63rd Malta I.AM.WILLOW English "Oceanful" 26 77 11 64
Bubblique 64th Lithuania Colours of Bubbles English "Flags" Failed to qualify 27 8
Lacrea 65th Turkey Ah! Kosmos English "From the Land Below" Failed to qualify 21 37
Kimmystan 66th United States K.Flay English "Black Wave"

Voting history

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.