Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m →ISC |
||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
===ISC=== | ===ISC=== | ||
Riya-Sampetrina, as part of the Waiting List, is required to vote in the Internatia Song Contest finals. As of [[Internatia Song Contest | Riya-Sampetrina, as part of the Waiting List, is required to vote in the Internatia Song Contest finals. As of [[Internatia Song Contest 65|ISC 65]] (except [[Internatia Song Contest 64|ISC 64]] that they failed to vote in time due to time constraints in part of the HoD), Riya-Sampetrina's voting history (as part of the Waiting List jury) is as follows: | ||
====Points awarded by Riya-Sampetrina==== | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|ISC 62 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{osc|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{osc|Bitland}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{osc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''7 points'''||{{osc|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''6 points'''||{{osc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''5 points'''||{{osc|Monteverde}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''4 points'''||{{osc|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''3 points'''||{{osc|Percheron}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''2 points'''||{{osc|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''1 point'''||{{osc|Trešlend}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|ISC 63 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{osc|Trešlend}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{osc|Valdron}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''7 points'''||{{osc|Fierce}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''6 points'''||{{osc|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''5 points'''||{{osc|Raingate}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''4 points'''||{{osc|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''3 points'''||{{osc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''2 points'''||{{osc|Timivar}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''1 point'''||{{osc|Percheron}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-3}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|ISC 65 | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{osc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{osc|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''7 points'''||{{osc|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''6 points'''||{{osc|Bitland}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''5 points'''||{{osc|Territrius}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''4 points'''||{{osc|Aonach}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''3 points'''||{{osc|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''2 points'''||{{osc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |||
||'''1 point'''||{{osc|Fierce}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 251: | Line 336: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sunetti}} Sunetti | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland | | {{flagicon|Bitland}} Bitland | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Trešlend}} Trešlend | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Aurävaan}} Aurävaan | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} Hanzyuki | |||
| {{flagicon| | | 12 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Valdron}} Valdron | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 14 December 2017
| Riya-Sampetrina | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
| National selection events | National final
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 29 |
| Best result | 21st: OSC 38 |
| Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 41 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 29th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Rhea, Gandhara with One More Time's "Song of Fête". However, failure to vote in time due to some technical problem relegated to its last place on its debut, and Riya-Sampetrina sat out for eight editions. And it was on the 38th edition of Outernatia Song Contest that it returned, with satisfactory results, and a place in the final.
Entries
- Table key
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Song of Fête" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 25 | |||
| Did not participate between 30th and 37th editions | |||||||
| Welsh | "Llyn Du" | 21 | 59 | 8 | 56 | ||
| Instrumental | "Happy Valley" | 22 | 53 | 3 | 64 | ||
| English | "Carpet of the Sun" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |||
| English | "Over Everything" | 18 | 36 | ||||
| Scots Gaelic | "Sleepy Maggie" | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | ||
Voting History
As of OSC 38, Riya-Sampetrina's voting history is as follows:
ISC
Riya-Sampetrina, as part of the Waiting List, is required to vote in the Internatia Song Contest finals. As of ISC 65 (except ISC 64 that they failed to vote in time due to time constraints in part of the HoD), Riya-Sampetrina's voting history (as part of the Waiting List jury) is as follows:
Points awarded by Riya-Sampetrina
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Most points given in the finals | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rank | Country | Points |
| 1 | 20 | |
| 2 | 16 | |
| 3 | 13 | |
| 4 | 12 | |
| 12 | ||
| 5 | 10 | |
Artists
-
One More Time
-
9Bach
-
Vanessa Mae
-
Renaissance
-
Kurt Vile & Courtney Barnett
