Jump to content

Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Waticatl (talk | contribs)
Line 82: Line 82:
!1
!1
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|70
|78
|-
|-
!2
!2
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|58
|-
!4
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|54
|54
|-
!4
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|53
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|38
|48
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|35
|-
!7
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|34
|-
!8
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|31
|31
|-
|-
!7
!9
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|30
|30
|-
|-
!8
!10
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|30
|30
|-
!9
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|28
|-
!10
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|28
|}
|}


Line 137: Line 137:
!2
!2
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|91
|107
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|85
|96
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|73
|78
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|55
|63
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|51
|61
|-
|-
!7
!7
|{{isc|Luzze}}
|{{isc|Monteverde}}
|50
|56
|-
|-
!8
!8
|{{isc|Mensa}}
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|46
|55
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|{{isc|Tashkveny}}
|44
|50
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|{{isc|Auspikitan}}
|43
|50
|}
|}


Line 181: Line 181:
|-
|-
!1
!1
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|8
|12
|-
|-
!2
!2
|{{isc|Spinachia}}
|{{isc|Amsteris}}
|8
|12
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|7
|11
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|{{isc|Chimeria}}
|7
|10
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|7
|8
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{isc|Tonallan}}
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|7
|8
|-
|-
!7
!7
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|6
|8
|-
|-
!8
!8
|{{isc|Alteus}}
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|5
|8
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|{{isc|Spinachia}}
|5
|8
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|{{isc|Fierce}}
|4
|7
|}
|}


Line 230: Line 230:
|-
|-
!1
!1
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|{{isc|Amsteris}}
|24
|40
|-
|-
!2
!2
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|{{isc|Pen Island}}
|23
|37
|-
|-
!3
!3
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|{{isc|Aurävaan}}
|18
|32
|-
|-
!4
!4
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|18
|29
|-
|-
!5
!5
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|{{isc|Lacrea}}
|17
|29
|-
|-
!6
!6
|{{isc|Amsteris}}
|{{isc|Mensa}}
|16
|28
|-
|-
!7
!7
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|16
|23
|-
|-
!8
!8
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}
|{{isc|Bitland}}
|15
|22
|-
|-
!9
!9
|{{isc|Sunetti}}
|{{isc|Enot'Ebia}}
|15
|19
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{isc|Tonallan}}
|{{isc|Territrius}}
|15
|18
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:57, 30 December 2017

Waticania
Flag
Member stationRTVV
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISC 63
Best result23rd: ISC 66
Worst result27th SF: ISC 64

Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   International Jury qualifier   Disqualified

Edition Artist Language Song Final Points Semi Points
Porielana 63rd Malta I.AM.WILLOW English "Oceanful" 26 77 11 64
Bubblique 64th Lithuania Colours of Bubbles English "Flags" Failed to qualify 27 8
Lacrea 65th Turkey Ah! Kosmos English "From the Land Below" Failed to qualify 21 37
Kimmystan 66th United States K.Flay English "Black Wave" 23 96 22 41

Voting history

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.