Radamede in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
i'm gonna find another country to consecutively edit all by myself that isn't my own now that percheron has been touched upon by bekhman himself... :) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Radamede.png | |Flag = Flag of Radamede.png | ||
|Member station = RRBC | |Member station = RRBC | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 26th: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 26th: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Phebe Starr | |Phebe Starr | ||
|"Feel My Love" | |"Feel My Love" | ||
|26 | |||
|67 | |||
|12 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]]''' | |||
|Maria McKee | |||
|"Show Me Heaven" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 12 February 2018
| Radamede | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RRBC |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISC 67 |
| Best result | 26th: ISC 67 |
| Worst result | 26th: ISC 67 |
Radamede made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest that's currently being held in Zaun, Noxus.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67th | Phebe Starr | "Feel My Love" | 26 | 67 | 12 | 56 |
| 68th | Maria McKee | "Show Me Heaven" |