Internatia Song Contest 70: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = Internatia Song Contest |year = 70 |theme = '''Colour Your World''' |logo = ISC 70 Lo..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|"My Tamako, My Sookee" | |"My Tamako, My Sookee" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |||
|Mike Williams | |||
|"Bambini" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 3 March 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 70 | |
|---|---|
| Colour Your World | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | April 2018 |
| Final | April 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Sasston, Fierce |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 13 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 70 will be the 70th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Sasston, Fierce, after their 7th place in Internatia Song Contest 68 with the song "Zombie" that was performed by The Cranberries.
Confirmed Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| MOMOLAND | "Boom Boom" | |
| Jo Yeong-wook | "My Tamako, My Sookee" | |
| Mike Williams | "Bambini" | |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|