Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Finland}} The Dø | |||
| English | |||
| "A Mess Like This" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 29 April 2018
| Waticania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTVV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | ISC 63 |
| Best result | 23rd: ISC 66 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 | ||
| English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |||
| English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |||
| English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 | ||
| English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Belarusian | "Nagavor" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |||
| English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |||
| English | "A Mess Like This" | ||||||
Voting history
|
Waticania has given the most points in the Finals to... (editions 35-36; 52-68*)
*Waticania voted in favour of the Sunetti jury in the 61st and 62nd edition of the contest. Those votes are also counted in these statistics.
|