Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Refuses to compete in Unovah |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Hanna Ferm | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Hanna Ferm | ||
|"Never Mine" | |"Never Mine" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |62 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#eedc82|14 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#eedc82|40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Perfume | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Perfume | ||
|"Nee" | |"Nee" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Timoteij | |||
|"Högre" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 241: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1| | |rowspan=1|8 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1|4 | |rowspan=1|4 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 292: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish_language|Swedish]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hungarian_language|Hungarian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hungarian_language|Hungarian]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | | [[Wikipedia:Korean_language|Korean]] | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 5 May 2018
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 20 |
| First appearance | OSC 23 |
| Best result | 2nd, OSC 27 |
| Worst result | 15th in semi, OSC 41 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 | ||
| "Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 | ||
| "What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 | ||
| "You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 | ||
| "Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 | ||
| "Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 | ||
| "Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 | ||
| "Bon Voyage" | 11 | 82 | 3 | 81 | ||
| "Black Unicorn" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | |||
| "No More Sad Songs" | 12 | 65 | 5 | 64 | ||
| "Wild" | 3 | 96 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | 12 | 60 | 6 | 58 | ||
| "Idi Ko Mne" | 11 | 77 | Host country | |||
| "Todo Cambio" | 20 | 65 | 10 | 58 | ||
| "For Those Who Wait" | 6 | 101 | 8 | 63 | ||
| "Friends" | 7 | 87 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Bedre End Din Eks" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 35 | |||
| "GONE" | 15 | 72 | 9 | 48 | ||
| "Million Miles" | 18 | 55 | 6 | 71 | ||
| "Zero" | 20 | 67 | 10 | 54 | ||
| "Never Mine" | 15 | 62 | 14 | 40 | ||
| "Nee" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 33 | |||
| "Högre" | ||||||
Participation History
|
|