Misa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd: [[OSC 46|46th]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 2nd: [[OSC 46|46th]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Avicii ft. Simon Aldred | |{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Avicii ft. Simon Aldred | ||
|"Heaven" | |"Heaven" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 49: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 17 May 2018
| Misa | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 46 |
| Best result | 2nd: 46th |
| Worst result | 2nd: 46th |
Misa made their debut in the 46th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Pizza" | 2 | 110 | 7 | 59 | ||
| "Heaven" | ||||||