Uubell in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Lea Kampmann | |||
| Moonsick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:08, 7 July 2018
| Uubell | |
|---|---|
| Member station | UUTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 72 |
| Best result | 14th semi: ISC 72 |
| Worst result | 14th semi: ISC 72 |
Uubell will debut in the 72nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which will happen in Draxtonia, Auspikitan.
Participants & Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72nd | Pinnan alla | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | ||
| 73rd | Moonsick | |||||