Internatia Song Contest 75: Difference between revisions
The band name is just temporary until we think of something else for it |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 23 (so far) | |entries = 23+3 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Rozana Radi | |Rozana Radi | ||
|"Ma thuaj ti" | |"Ma thuaj ti" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|Ylvis | |Ylvis | ||
|"Jan Egeland" | |"Jan Egeland" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|Crywolf | |||
|"Ultraviolent [adrenochrome]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|Wagakki Band | |Wagakki Band | ||
|"Akatsukino Ito" | |"Akatsukino Ito" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Unovah}} | |{{isc|Unovah}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]], [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]], [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]], [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]], [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]] | ||
| {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Edoriada}}, {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | | {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Edoriada}}, {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|- | |||
| Crywolf | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]], [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]] | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Django Django | | Django Django | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 25 August 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 75 | |
|---|---|
| Don't Let the Bastards Grind You Down | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2018 |
| Final | September 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ojdå, Luzze |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 23+3 (so far) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 75 will be the 75th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojdå, Luzze, after their 4th ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 73 with the song "SHIVA" that was performed by KSHMR, Marnik and The Golden Army.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Sara Jo | "Lava" | |
| AURORA | "Forgotten Love" | |
| Jolin Tsai | "Shuo Ai Ni" | |
| Rozana Radi | "Ma thuaj ti" | |
| The Hotlink Grannies | "Ohhsome Hotlink CNY Song" | |
| Céline Dion | "Pour que tu m'aimes encore" | |
| Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" | |
| Hadise | "Süperman" | |
| Kensuke Ushio | "Night Hawk" | |
| Steve Aoki ft. Ina Wroldsen | "Lie to Me" | |
| Gummy | "There Is No Love" | |
| Ylvis | "Jan Egeland" | |
| Crywolf | "Ultraviolent [adrenochrome]" | |
| iKON | "Killing Me" | |
| Aleksey Vorobyev ft. Katya Bleyri | "Kruglosutochno tvoy" | |
| Django Django | "Found You" | |
| Wagakki Band | "Akatsukino Ito" | |
| Rowwen Hèze | "Heilige Antonius" | |
| The Jezabels | "Come Alive" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Walker (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket) | ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James) | ||
| Au/Ra (with Alan Walker & Tomine Harket) | ISC 67, ISC 73 | ||
| AURORA | ISC 34 | ||
| Céline Dion | ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 20, ISC 28, ISC 72 | ||
| Crywolf | ISC 52, ISC 63 | ||
| Django Django | ISC 55 | ||
| Hadise | ISC 13, ISC 69 | ||
| Ina Wroldsen (with Steve Aoki) | ISC 48 (with Broiler), ISC 65, ISC 67 (with Jax Jones) | ||
| Jolin Tsai | ISC 18, ISC 34 | ||
| Steve Aoki (with Ina Wroldsen) | ISC 55 (with Louis Tomlinson) | ||
| Wagakki Band | ISC 23 (with Suzuhana Yuko), ISC 53 | ||
| Ylvis | ISC 16 |