Jump to content

Internatia Song Contest 75: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
The band name is just temporary until we think of something else for it
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|vote                = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
|entries            = 23 (so far)
|entries            = 23+3 (so far)
|debut              =  
|debut              =  
|return              =  
|return              =  
Line 43: Line 43:
|Rozana Radi
|Rozana Radi
|"Ma thuaj ti"
|"Ma thuaj ti"
|-
|{{isc|Eriod}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
|{{isc|Grolskira}}
Line 95: Line 99:
|Ylvis
|Ylvis
|"Jan Egeland"
|"Jan Egeland"
|-
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|Crywolf
|"Ultraviolent [adrenochrome]"
|-
|-
|{{isc|Rata Sum}}
|{{isc|Rata Sum}}
Line 111: Line 119:
|Wagakki Band
|Wagakki Band
|"Akatsukino Ito"
|"Akatsukino Ito"
|-
|{{isc|Thorway}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{isc|Unovah}}
|{{isc|Unovah}}
Line 149: Line 161:
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]], [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]], [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]]
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]], [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]], [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]], [[Internatia Song Contest 72|ISC 72]]
| {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Edoriada}}, {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| {{flagu|Kosma}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Tikata}}, {{flagu|Edoriada}}, {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
|-
| Crywolf
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|ISC 52]], [[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]]
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
| Django Django
| Django Django

Revision as of 19:07, 25 August 2018

Internatia Song Contest 75
Don't Let the Bastards Grind You Down
Dates
Semi-finalSeptember 2018
FinalSeptember 2018
Host
VenueOjdå, Luzze
Host broadcasterLuzze ZZTV
Participants
Number of entries23+3 (so far)
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 75 will be the 75th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojdå, Luzze, after their 4th ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 73 with the song "SHIVA" that was performed by KSHMR, Marnik and The Golden Army.

Confirmed countries

Country Artist Song
 Amsteris Sara Jo "Lava"
 Asankon AURORA "Forgotten Love"
 Dulcet Ebullience Jolin Tsai "Shuo Ai Ni"
 EdvinOla Rozana Radi "Ma thuaj ti"
 Eriod
 Grolskira
 Hanzyuki The Hotlink Grannies "Ohhsome Hotlink CNY Song"
 Kaledonii Céline Dion "Pour que tu m'aimes encore"
 Kaministiquia
 Kimmystan Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket "Darkside"
 Kosma
 Lost Islands Hadise "Süperman"
 Luzze Kensuke Ushio "Night Hawk"
 Noxus
 Oalia Steve Aoki ft. Ina Wroldsen "Lie to Me"
 Ova Anova
 Pinnipedia Gummy "There Is No Love"
 Pönö Ylvis "Jan Egeland"
 Ponásikwa Crywolf "Ultraviolent [adrenochrome]"
 Rata Sum iKON "Killing Me"
 Spitzenbergen Aleksey Vorobyev ft. Katya Bleyri "Kruglosutochno tvoy"
 Tashkveny Django Django "Found You"
 Territrius Wagakki Band "Akatsukino Ito"
 Thorway
 Unovah Rowwen Hèze "Heilige Antonius"
 Valdron The Jezabels "Come Alive"

Returning Artists

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alan Walker (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket)  Kimmystan ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James)  Kimmystan,  Ponásikwa,  Aonach
Au/Ra (with Alan Walker & Tomine Harket)  Kimmystan ISC 67, ISC 73  Hanzyuki,  Leshia
AURORA  Asankon ISC 34  Kaeros Islands
Céline Dion  Kaledonii ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 20, ISC 28, ISC 72  Kosma,  Kaledonii,  Tikata,  Edoriada,  Dulcet Ebullience
Crywolf  Ponásikwa ISC 52, ISC 63  Ponásikwa
Django Django  Tashkveny ISC 55  Tashkveny
Hadise  Lost Islands ISC 13, ISC 69  Ova Anova,  Gandhara
Ina Wroldsen (with Steve Aoki)  Oalia ISC 48 (with Broiler), ISC 65, ISC 67 (with Jax Jones)  Kimmystan,  Pen Island
Jolin Tsai  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 18, ISC 34  Rata Sum
Steve Aoki (with Ina Wroldsen)  Oalia ISC 55 (with Louis Tomlinson)  Raingate
Wagakki Band  Territrius ISC 23 (with Suzuhana Yuko), ISC 53  Yutuland,  Aurävaan
Ylvis  Pönö ISC 16  Edoriada


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.