Internatia Song Contest 75: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Pet Shop Boys | |Pet Shop Boys | ||
|"What Have I Done to Deserve This" | |"What Have I Done to Deserve This" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |{{isc|Waticania}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 1 September 2018
| Internatia Song Contest 75 | |
|---|---|
| Don't Let the Bastards Grind You Down | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | September 2018 |
| Final | September 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Ojdå, Luzze |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 51 (so far) |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 75 will be the 75th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojdå, Luzze, after their 4th ever victory that they got in Internatia Song Contest 73 with the song "SHIVA" that was performed by KSHMR, Marnik and The Golden Army.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Pet Shop Boys | "What Have I Done to Deserve This" | |
| Sara Jo | "Lava" | |
| AURORA | "Forgotten Love" | |
| Jolin Tsai | "Shuo ai ni" | |
| Rozana Radi | "Ma thuaj ti" | |
| David Guetta, Martin Garrix & Brooks | "Like I Do" | |
| The Hotlink Grannies | "Ohhsome Hotlink CNY Song" | |
| Céline Dion | "Pour que tu m'aimes encore" | |
| machineheart | "Overgrown" | |
| Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | "Darkside" | |
| Hadise | "Süperman" | |
| Kensuke Ushio | "Night Hawk" | |
| Steve Aoki ft. Ina Wroldsen | "Lie to Me" | |
| Kendji Girac | "Pour oublier" | |
| Gummy | "There Is No Love" | |
| Crywolf | "Ultraviolent [adrenochrome]" | |
| Ylvis | "Jan Egeland" | |
| iKON | "Killing Me" | |
| Aleksey Vorobyev ft. Katya Bleyri | "Kruglosutochno tvoy" | |
| Django Django | "Found You" | |
| Wagakki Band | "Akatsukino Ito" | |
| Rowwen Hèze | "Heilige Antonius" | |
| Slowdive | "Everyone Knows" | |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Walker (with Au/Ra & Tomine Harket) | ISC 44 (with Iselin Solheim), ISC 55 (with Noonie Bao), ISC 61 (with Gavin James) | ||
| Au/Ra (with Alan Walker & Tomine Harket) | ISC 67, ISC 73 | ||
| AURORA | ISC 34 | ||
| Céline Dion | ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 20, ISC 28, ISC 72 | ||
| Crywolf | ISC 52, ISC 63 | ||
| David Guetta (with Martin Garrix & Brooks) | ISC 50 (with Zara Larsson), ISC 53 (with Afrojack, Timbaland and DEV), ISC 61 (with Nicki Minaj, Bebe Rexha and Afrojack), ISC 65 (with Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike and Kiiara), ISC 73 (with Sia) | ||
| Django Django | ISC 55 | ||
| Hadise | ISC 13, ISC 69 | ||
| Ina Wroldsen (with Steve Aoki) | ISC 48 (with Broiler), ISC 65, ISC 67 (with Jax Jones) | ||
| Jolin Tsai | ISC 18, ISC 34 | ||
| Kendji Girac | ISC 26, ISC 43 | ||
| Martin Garrix (with David Guetta & Brooks) | ISC 55 (with Bebe Rexha) | ||
| machineheart | ISC 40 | ||
| Steve Aoki (with Ina Wroldsen) | ISC 55 (with Louis Tomlinson) | ||
| Wagakki Band | ISC 23 (with Suzuhana Yuko), ISC 53 | ||
| Ylvis | ISC 16 |