Jungalero in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 12 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 12 | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 53 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 53 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Ryan Paris | |||
|"Besoin D'Amour" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | |||
Revision as of 08:43, 6 September 2018
| Jungalero | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
Jungalero made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Happy" | 12 | 91 | 12 | 53 | ||
| "Besoin D'Amour" |