Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|Ylvis | |||
|Massachusetts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 6 September 2018
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 33 |
| First appearance | OSC 11 |
| Best result | 4th: OSC 46 |
| Worst result | 18th in SF: OSC 41 |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | Trevor Moran | Someone | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 12th | Tungevaag & Raaban | Parade | 18 | 46 | |||||
| 13th | Eiffel 65 | Blue (Da Ba Dee) | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 | |||
| 14th | Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | 28 | 22 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 15th | Ayumi Miyazaki | Brave Heart | 14 | 72 | 10 | 45 | |||
| 16th | PSY ft. CL of 2NE1 | Daddy | 19 | 45 | 5 | 65 | |||
| 17th | Sigma & Rita Ora | Coming Home | 8 | 91 | 5 | 76 | |||
| 18th | Justimus | On Erection | 23 | 31 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 19th | Jukka Emil Vanaja | Uliuliuli | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||
| 20th | Mikael Saari | Hyvä lentosää | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||
| 21st | Max Linder ft. Elin | On y va à la plage | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||||
| 22nd | Keep Awake | 100 Monkeys | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
| 23rd | Karoliina Kotala | Suomi kuntoon | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||
| Did not participate between 24th and 29th editions | |||||||||
| 30th | Franques & Tuna ft. Fatman Scoop | Knocks Me Out | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 34 | ||||
| 31st | Djemte e vjoses | Serenate 1980 | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 18 | ||||
| 32nd | Janex ft. dabó | Wannabe | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 35 | ||||
| 33rd | Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | A tmerr malli | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||
| 34th | Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets ft. Mohombi & Noizy | Legalize It | 18 | 50 | 11 | 35 | |||
| 35th | Alba Kras feat. Alex Dj & Stefano Carparelli | Beautiful Lie | 21 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||
| 36th | Bruno | Ajo | 20 | 35 | 8 | 49 | |||
| 37th | Stanaj | The Way I Love Her | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 51 | ||||
| 38th | Sead Muqa | Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 27 | ||||
| 39th | Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander | Dy dashni | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
| 40th | Eliona Qira | Blue by You | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 | ||||
| 41st | Artjola Toska ft. Bruno | Mirmengjes dashni | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 27 | ||||
| 42nd | Elinel | Qmos | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 32 | ||||
| 43rd | Dren Gashi | E nxone hapin | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 25 | ||||
| 44th | Meri | Kiss Me | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 25 | ||||
| 45th | Luar | Si Dje | 14 | 63 | 10 | 56 | |||
| 46th | Tiësto & KSHMR ft. Vassy | Secrets | 4 | 101 | 10 | 56 | |||
| 47th | Gugudan | Chococo | 22 | 55 | 10 | 50 | |||
| 48th | Kollektivet | Compliments | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 29 | ||||
| 49th | Crazy Desing ft. Carlito Way | El Teke Teke | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 32 | ||||
| 50th | Clirim Denaj | Pirati i zemrave | 22 | 51 | 9 | 66 | |||
| 51st | Ylvis | Massachusetts | |||||||