Jump to content

Jungalero in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
Alunsina (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting)
|Member station = BPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting)
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 49: Line 49:
|8
|8
|61
|61
|-
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]]
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Nanne Grönvall
|"Lyckos Dig!"
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:50, 4 October 2018

Jungalero
Flag
Member stationBPB (Baxter Public Broadcasting)
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceOSC 50
Best result12th: OSC 50


Jungalero made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Jury qualifier
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
Mărium 50th United Kingdom Steps "Happy" 12 91 12 53
Alteus 51st Italy Ryan Paris "Besoin D'Amour" 21 89 8 61
Daǔlska 52nd Sweden Nanne Grönvall "Lyckos Dig!"

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.